Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (20/09/20)


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

Under-12 Division 1: Hempstead Valley Youth 1 Hempstead Valley Colts 12, Sheppey United Youth 7 Woodcoombe Youth 0, Real 60 Panthers 7 Anchorians Kodiaks 6, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 3 Real 60 Lions 0.

Under-12 Division 2: Anchorians Panthers 4 Strood 87 2, Medway United South 0 Iwade Herons Colts Blues 5, Milton And Fulston Utd 1 Wigmore Youth 8, Pegasus 81 3 Woodpecker Utd 4.

Rainham Kenilworth under-9s (red) double up against Milton & Fulston United under-9s on Sunday. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42331483)
Rainham Kenilworth under-9s (red) double up against Milton & Fulston United under-9s on Sunday. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42331483)

Under-12 Division 3: Strood United 3 Thamesview Rangers 2, Anchorians Lions 1 Hempstead Valley 3, Rochester City Orange 6 Medway United West 0.

Under-13 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 2 Cuxton 1991 Warriors Blue 8, Wigmore Youth 5 Rochester City Blues 0, Meopham Colts Red 5 Iwade Herons Colts 1, Punjab United 2 Milton And Fulston Utd 0, Valley View Youth 3 Medway United West 4.

Under-13 Division 2: Woodcoombe Youth 5 Thamesview 0, Real 60 Pumas 0 Upchurch Colts 3, Anchorians Arrows 4 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1, Chatham Riverside 5 Anchorians Jaguars 0.

Under-13 Division 3: Anchorians Panthers 10 Eagles 0, Iwade Herons 2 Meopham Colts Yellow 2, Mayplace United Red 2 Anchorians Archers 5, Cuxton 1991 Dynamos 11 Anchorians Leopards 2.

Under-14 Division 1: Medway United East 6 Milton And Fulston Utd 1, New Road 0 Meopham Colts Yellow 3, Cobham Colts Blue 2 Cobham Colts Red 1, Medway United North 3 Cuxton 1991 Cobras 1.

Milton & Fulston United under-9s on the ball against Rainham Kenilworth under-9s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42331493)
Milton & Fulston United under-9s on the ball against Rainham Kenilworth under-9s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42331493)

Under-14 Division 2: Anchorians Panthers 4 New Road Blues 0, Sheerness East Youth 0 Iwade Herons 1, Omega 92 Spartans 0 Woodcoombe Youth United 0, Hempstead Valley 5 Medway United Central 1, Real 60 Leopards 4 Rainham Kenilworth Youth 1.

Under-14 Division 3: Eagles 4 Meopham Colts Black 7, Anchorians Athletic 1 Anchorians Jaguars 2, Medway Town White 0 Anchorians Tigers 3.

Under-15 Division 1: Real 60 Lions 4 Chatham Town Youth 1, Cobham Colts 4 AFC Lions Lions 1, Cuxton 1991 United 8 Hempstead Valley 0, Meopham Colts Red 6 Woodcoombe Youth 0.

Under-15 Division 2: Anchorians Panthers 3 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Anchorians Athletic 1 Wigmore Youth 5, Hempstead Valley Rangers 3 Northfleet Eagles Blue 2, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 3 Anchorians Jaguars 5.

Under-15 Division 3: Milton And Fulston Utd 8 Anchorians Lions 0, Lordswood Youth 0 Chatham Riverside 3, Gravesham Borough Youth 1 New Road 4, Pegasus 81 Colts 1 Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 2.

Rainham Kenilworth under-9s (red) go toe-to-toe with Milton & Fulston United under-9s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42331499)
Rainham Kenilworth under-9s (red) go toe-to-toe with Milton & Fulston United under-9s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42331499)

Under-16 Division 1: Anchorians Lions 0 Real 60 Tigers 11, Cuxton 1991 2 Meopham Colts Red 2, Cliffe Woods Colts 0 Hempstead Valley 5, Northfleet Eagles Red 2 Anchorians Pumas 1.

Under-18 Division 1: Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 0 Thamesview Youth 7, Wigmore Youth 1 Lordswood Youth 2, Eagles 3 Real 60 Panthers 0, Pegasus 81 Colts 2 Wigmore Youth Athletic 1, Anchorians Boys 1 Pegasus 81 Flyers 1.

Under-18 Division 2: Black Lion Youth 2 Chatham Riverside Rovers 1, Real 60 Lynx 1 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 3, New Road 0 Gravesham Borough Youth 6, Hempstead Valley Colts 2 Wigmore Youth Whippets 0, Milton And Fulston Utd 2 Pegasus 81 Flyers 1.

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More