Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (27/09/20)


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

Under-12 Division 1: Anchorians Kodiaks 0 Sheppey United Youth 3, Hempstead Valley Colts 1 Real 60 Lions 1, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 8 Hempstead Valley Youth 0, Real 60 Panthers 7 Woodcoombe Youth 1.

Under-12 Division 2: Iwade Herons Colts Blues 5 Anchorians Panthers 2, Pegasus 81 5 Milton And Fulston Utd 3, Wigmore Youth 6 Woodpecker Utd 1.

Under-12 Division 3: Medway United West 0 Strood United 7, Anchorians Lions 10 Rainham Eagles 1, Cliffe Woods Colts Athletic 0 Hempstead Valley 7, Rochester City Orange 3 Thamesview Rangers 1.

Under-13 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 2 Iwade Herons Colts 4, Wigmore Youth 3 Punjab United 6, Cuxton 1991 Warriors Blue 0 Medway United West 4, Milton And Fulston Utd 1 Meopham Colts Red 11, Rochester City Blues 2 Valley View Youth 5

Under-13 Division 2: Chatham Riverside 3 Real 60 Pumas 0, Anchorians Arrows 2 Thamesview 1, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2 Woodcoombe Youth 7.

Under-13 Division 3: Anchorians Panthers 23 Anchorians Leopards 1, Eagles 0 Anchorians Archers 14, Iwade Herons 5 Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 5, Meopham Colts Yellow 8 Mayplace United Red 2.

Under-14 Division 1: Omega 92 2 Meopham Colts Yellow 5, Cuxton 1991 Cobras 2 New Road 3.

Under-14 Division 2: Anchorians Panthers 0 Omega 92 Spartans 3, Woodcoombe Youth United 2 Real 60 Leopards 0, New Road Blues 2 Sheerness East Youth 2.

Under-14 Division 3: Iwade Herons Colts 1 Anchorians Athletic 1, Medway United West 0 Anchorians Jaguars 0, Anchorians Tigers 2 Eagles 3, Valley View Youth Boys 2 Meopham Colts Black 3.

Under-15 Division 1: Real 60 Lions 6 Hempstead Valley 0, Woodcoombe Youth 0 AFC Lions 11, Cobham Colts 6 Meopham Colts Red 3, Chatham Town Youth 0 Cuxton 1991 United 3.

Under-15 Division 2: Anchorians Jaguars 1 Anchorians Panthers 8, Wigmore Youth 2 Northfleet Eagles Blue 9, Hempstead Valley Rangers 3 Anchorians Athletic 0, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 2 Bredhurst Juniors 4.

Under-15 Division 3: Anchorians Lions 0 New Road 1, Milton And Fulston Utd 7 Chatham Riverside 1, Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 2 Gravesham Borough Youth 2, Pegasus 81 Colts 1 Pegasus 81 Flyers 1, Meopham Colts Black 13 Lordswood Youth 0.

Under-16 Division 1: Cuxton 1991 3 Northfleet Eagles Red 2, Meopham Colts Red 4 Real 60 Tigers 3.

Under-18 Division 1: Wigmore Youth 0 Pegasus 81 Colts 0, Eagles 2 Pegasus 81 Flyers 1, Wigmore Youth Athletic 7 Anchorians Boys 1.

Under-18 Division 2: New Road 2 Wigmore Youth Whippets 2, Gravesham Borough Youth 4 Chatham Riverside Rovers 0, Hempstead Valley 3 Real 60 Lynx 1.

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More