Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (11/10/20)


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

Under-12 Division 1: Anchorians Kodiaks 1 Hempstead Valley Colts 4, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 6 Real 60 Panthers 1, Hempstead Valley Youth 1 Sheppey United Youth 10, Real 60 Lions 9 Woodcoombe Youth 0.

Under-12 Division 2: Pegasus 81 4 Medway United South 0, Woodpecker Utd 2 Strood 87 2, Milton And Fulston Utd 4 Anchorians Panthers 1, Iwade Herons Colts Blues 2 Wigmore Youth 0.

Rochester City under-13s and Milton & Fulston United under-13s go toe-to-toe. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42641116)
Rochester City under-13s and Milton & Fulston United under-13s go toe-to-toe. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42641116)

Under-12 Division 3: Medway United West 1 Cliffe Woods Colts Athletic 5, Rainham Eagles 1 Strood United 15, Anchorians Lions 2 Rochester City Orange 3, Hempstead Valley 4 Thamesview Rangers 2.

Under-13 Division 1: Milton And Fulston Utd 2 Rochester City Blues 7, Wigmore Youth 3 Bredhurst Juniors 3, Medway United West 3 Iwade Herons Colts 0, Punjab United 2 Meopham Colts Red 0, Valley View Youth 1 Cuxton 1991 Warriors Blue 4.

Under-13 Division 2: Anchorians Jaguars 0 Thamesview 4, Real 60 Pumas 1 Woodcoombe Youth 1, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2 Upchurch Colts 4, Chatham Riverside 5 Anchorians Arrows 0.

Under-13 Division 3: Mayplace United Red 6 Eagles 1, Iwade Herons 0 Anchorians Panthers 3, Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 4 Cuxton 1991 Dynamos 1.

Milton & Fulston United under-13s (black/white) on the ball against Rochester City under-13s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42641117)
Milton & Fulston United under-13s (black/white) on the ball against Rochester City under-13s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42641117)

Under-14 Division 1: Cobham Colts Red 3 Cuxton 1991 Cobras 2, Medway United North 4 New Road 1, Cobham Colts Blue 10 Omega 92 0, Milton And Fulston Utd 2 Meopham Colts Yellow 3.

Under-14 Division 2: Anchorians Panthers 3 Hempstead Valley 1, Iwade Herons 7 Rainham Kenilworth Youth 1, Sheerness East Youth 2 Medway United Central 2, New Road Blues 0 Woodcoombe Youth United 0, Omega 92 Spartans 1 Real 60 Leopards 0.

Under-14 Division 3: Eagles 3 Valley View Youth Boys 4, Meopham Colts Black 2 Anchorians Jaguars 3, Anchorians Tigers 0 Iwade Herons Colts 0, Medway Town White 0 Medway United West 2.

Pegasus 81 Colts under-15s (black/gold) come up against Milton & Fulston United under-15s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42641123)
Pegasus 81 Colts under-15s (black/gold) come up against Milton & Fulston United under-15s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42641123)

Under-15 Division 1: AFC Lions 8 Hempstead Valley 2, Meopham Colts Red 3 Cuxton 1991 United 2, Cobham Colts 2 Real 60 Lions 0.

Under-15 Division 2: Anchorians Jaguars 1 Wigmore Youth 0, Hempstead Valley Rangers 1 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 1, Anchorians Athletic 1 Anchorians Panthers 5, Northfleet Eagles Blue 3 Bredhurst Juniors 0.

Under-15 Division 3: Pegasus 81 Flyers 10 Lordswood Youth 3, New Road 3 Chatham Riverside 1, Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 3 Meopham Colts Black 3, Gravesham Borough Youth 5 Anchorians Lions 1, Pegasus 81 Colts 1 Milton And Fulston Utd 5.

Under-16 Division 1: Anchorians Lions 0 Meopham Colts Red 1, Cuxton 1991 1 Cliffe Woods Colts 2, Real 60 Tigers 3 Hempstead Valley 1, Northfleet Eagles Red 3 Thamesview Rangers 0.

Pegasus 81 Colts under-18s (gold/black) on their way to victory over Anchorians Boys under-18s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42641119)
Pegasus 81 Colts under-18s (gold/black) on their way to victory over Anchorians Boys under-18s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42641119)

Under-18 Division 1: Wigmore Youth 0 Eagles 1, Pegasus 81 Colts 4 Anchorians Boys 0, Pegasus 81 Flyers 2 Thamesview Youth 5, Lordswood Youth 8 Wigmore Youth Athletic 1.

Under-18 Division 2: Hempstead Valley 3 Hempstead Valley Colts 1, Real 60 Lynx 3 Gravesham Borough Youth 2, Milton And Fulston Utd 3 Chatham Riverside Rovers 1, Black Lion Youth 5 Pegasus 81 Flyers 2, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 5 Wigmore Youth Whippets 3.

Chatham Riverside Rovers under-18s (blue) take on Milton & Fulston United under-18s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42641111)
Chatham Riverside Rovers under-18s (blue) take on Milton & Fulston United under-18s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42641111)

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More