Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (18/10/20)


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

Under-12 Division 1: Anchorians Kodiaks 3 Real 60 Panthers 1, Hempstead Valley Colts 4 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 1, Woodcoombe Youth 3 Hempstead Valley Youth 5, Real 60 Lions 2 Sheppey United Youth 1.

Under-12 Division 2: Woodpecker Utd 1 Anchorians Panthers 2, Strood 87 2 Milton And Fulston Utd 2, Wigmore Youth 3 Pegasus 81 2.

New Road under-10s (blue) take on Cuxton 1991 under-10s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42745160)
New Road under-10s (blue) take on Cuxton 1991 under-10s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42745160)

Under-12 Division 3: Medway United West 1 Rochester City Orange 2, Thamesview Rangers 8 Rainham Eagles 4, Cliffe Woods Colts Athletic 1 Anchorians Lions 8, Hempstead Valley 0 Strood United 0.

Under-13 Division 1: Rochester City Blues 3 Bredhurst Juniors 2, Medway United West 0 Meopham Colts Red 0, Iwade Herons Colts 1 Wigmore Youth 3, Valley View Youth 7 Punjab United 2.

Under-13 Division 2: Anchorians Jaguars 0 Woodcoombe Youth 5, Upchurch Colts 3 Chatham Riverside 0, Thamesview 0 Real 60 Pumas 0.

Cuxton 1991 under-10s look to get the better of New Road under-10s (blue). Picture: Barry Goodwin (42745156)
Cuxton 1991 under-10s look to get the better of New Road under-10s (blue). Picture: Barry Goodwin (42745156)

Under-13 Division 3: Mayplace United Red 10 Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 6, Anchorians Archers 3 Cuxton 1991 Dynamos 3, Meopham Colts Yellow 2 Anchorians Panthers 4.

Under-14 Division 1: Medway United East 2 Medway United North 1, Meopham Colts Yellow 0 Cobham Colts Blue 1, Cobham Colts Red 4 Omega 92 2, Milton And Fulston Utd 1 New Road 1.

Under-14 Division 2: New Road Blues 2 Hempstead Valley 5, Sheerness East Youth 0 Omega 92 Spartans 2, Iwade Herons 2 Real 60 Leopards 2, Rainham Kenilworth Youth 0 Anchorians Panthers 6.

Under-14 Division 3: Iwade Herons Colts 2 Valley View Youth Boys 1, Anchorians Tigers 2 Medway United West 0, Meopham Colts Black 1 Anchorians Athletic 1, Anchorians Jaguars 4 Medway Town White 0.

New Road Blues under-14s (orange) lead the charge against Hempstead Valley under-14s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42745147)
New Road Blues under-14s (orange) lead the charge against Hempstead Valley under-14s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42745147)

Under-15 Division 1: AFC Lions 3 Cuxton 1991 United 2, Hempstead Valley 2 Meopham Colts Red 4, Chatham Town Youth 4 Real 60 Lions 8.

Under-15 Division 2: Anchorians Jaguars 1 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 2, Wigmore Youth 1 Hempstead Valley Rangers 5, Northfleet Eagles Blue 2 Anchorians Panthers 0, Bredhurst Juniors 4 Anchorians Athletic 0.

Under-15 Division 3: New Road 14 Lordswood Youth 0, Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 1 Milton And Fulston Utd 3, Chatham Riverside 0 Pegasus 81 Colts 0, Gravesham Borough Youth 2 Pegasus 81 Flyers 1, Meopham Colts Black 4 Anchorians Lions 3.

Under-16 Division 1: Anchorians Lions 0 Northfleet Eagles Red 4, Real 60 Tigers 4 Thamesview Rangers 1, Anchorians Pumas 4 Meopham Colts Red 4, Hempstead Valley 6 Cuxton 1991 0.

Hempstead Valley under-14s (blue) put their foot in against New Road under-14s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42745152)
Hempstead Valley under-14s (blue) put their foot in against New Road under-14s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42745152)

Under-18 Division 1: Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 1 Pegasus 81 Colts 3, Lordswood Youth Under 18 5 Eagles 1, Thamesview Youth 8 Anchorians Boys 1, Wigmore Youth Athletic 5 Real 60 Panthers 2, Pegasus 81 Flyers 2 Wigmore Youth 4.

Under-18 Division 2: Hempstead Valley 3 New Road 5, Real 60 Lynx 2 Black Lion Youth 2, Wigmore Youth Whippets 4 Chatham Riverside Rovers 5, Pegasus 81 U17 Flyers 3 Gravesham Borough Youth 1, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 0 Hempstead Valley Colts 0.

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More