Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (25/10/20)


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

Under-12 Division 1: Hempstead Valley Youth 4 Real 60 Panthers 10, Sheppey United Youth 0 Hempstead Valley Colts 0, Real 60 Lions 1 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 3, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Anchorians Kodiaks 3.

Under-12 Division 2: Anchorians Panthers 0 Wigmore Youth 6, Woodpecker Utd 2 Pegasus 81 1, Milton And Fulston Utd 5 Medway United South 1, Strood 87 2 Iwade Herons Colts Blues 4.

Medway United South under-11s (white) are closed down by Lordswood Youth under-11s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42845076)
Medway United South under-11s (white) are closed down by Lordswood Youth under-11s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42845076)

Under-13 Division 1: Punjab United 2 Wigmore Youth 3, Iwade Herons Colts 9 Milton And Fulston Utd 0, Meopham Colts Red 3 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Medway United West 3 Cuxton 1991 Warriors Blue 1, Valley View Youth 4 Rochester City Blues 0.

Under-13 Division 2: Anchorians Jaguars 3 Chatham Riverside 1, Woodcoombe Youth 0 Upchurch Colts 3, Real 60 Pumas 6 Anchorians Arrows 1, Thamesview 2 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2.

Under-13 Division 3: Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 3 Iwade Herons 2, Mayplace United Red 3 Meopham Colts Yellow 1, Cuxton 1991 Dynamos 0 Anchorians Panthers 5, Anchorians Archers 6 Eagles 1.

Under-14 Division 1: Medway United North 0 Cobham Colts Blue 4, Meopham Colts Yellow 1 Cuxton 1991 Cobras 2.

No shortage of endeavour as Medway United South under-11s (white) take on Lordswood Youth under-11s on Sunday. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42845077)
No shortage of endeavour as Medway United South under-11s (white) take on Lordswood Youth under-11s on Sunday. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42845077)

Under-14 Division 2: Iwade Herons 5 Medway United Central 1, Sheerness East Youth 1 New Road Blues 0, Real 60 Leopards 1 Hempstead Valley 2.

Under-14 Division 3: Anchorians Jaguars 2 Iwade Herons Colts 1, Eagles 3 Anchorians Tigers 1, Meopham Colts Black 0 Valley View Youth Boys 2.

Under-15 Division 1: AFC Lions 1 Cobham Colts 2, Hempstead Valley 2 Chatham Town Youth 6, Meopham Colts Red 3 Real 60 Lions 2.

Lordswood Youth under-11s (orange) close down Medway United South under-11s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42845075)
Lordswood Youth under-11s (orange) close down Medway United South under-11s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42845075)

Under-15 Division 2: Anchorians Panthers 4 Wigmore Youth 0, Anchorians Athletic 1 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 1.

Under-15 Division 3: Lordswood Youth 0 Milton And Fulston Utd 14, Pegasus 81 Flyers 2 Pegasus 81 Colts 3, New Road 3 Anchorians Lions 0, Chatham Riverside 3 Meopham Colts Black 1, Gravesham Borough Youth 2 Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 1.

Under-16 Division 1: Real 60 Tigers 6 Meopham Colts Red 3, Hempstead Valley 5 Anchorians Pumas 0, Thamesview Rangers 1 Cliffe Woods Colts 3.

Lordswood Youth under-15s (orange) compete with Milton & Fulston United under-15s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42845062)
Lordswood Youth under-15s (orange) compete with Milton & Fulston United under-15s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42845062)

Under-18 Division 1: Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 0 Lordswood Youth 7, Pegasus 81 Colts 1 Wigmore Youth 5, Thamesview Youth 5 Real 60 Panthers 4, Pegasus 81 Flyers 2 Wigmore Youth Athletic 5.

Under-18 Division 2: Real 60 Lynx 5 Pegasus 81 U17 Flyers 1, Wigmore Youth Whippets 1 Milton And Fulston Utd 3, Black Lion Youth 3 New Road 3, Chatham Riverside Rovers 2 Hempstead Valley 3, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 0 Gravesham Borough Youth 3.

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More