Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (01/11/20)


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

Under-12 Division 1: Sheppey United Youth 3 Anchorians Kodiaks 2, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Real 60 Lions 13.

Under-12 Division 2: Anchorians Panthers 2 Iwade Herons Colts Blues 15, Wigmore Youth 1 Milton And Fulston Utd 3, Medway United South 0 Pegasus 81 1.

Milton & Fulston United Zebras under-13s (black/white) aim to get past Cuxton 1991 Dynamos under-13s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42936755)
Milton & Fulston United Zebras under-13s (black/white) aim to get past Cuxton 1991 Dynamos under-13s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42936755)

Under-12 Division 3: Strood United 5 Medway United West 1, Rochester City Orange 4 Anchorians Lions 5

Under-13 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 3 Wigmore Youth 5, Rochester City Blues 7 Milton And Fulston Utd 1, Iwade Herons Colts 2 Medway United West 1, Cuxton 1991 Warriors Blue 1 Valley View Youth 2, Meopham Colts Red 1 Punjab United 1.

Under-13 Division 2: Upchurch Colts 1 Real 60 Pumas 0, Anchorians Arrows 2 Chatham Riverside 4, Thamesview 3 Anchorians Jaguars 4.

Milton & Fulston United Zebras under-13s (black/white) are closed down by Cuxton 1991 Dynamos under-13s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42936760)
Milton & Fulston United Zebras under-13s (black/white) are closed down by Cuxton 1991 Dynamos under-13s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42936760)

Under-13 Division 3: Anchorians Panthers 9 Iwade Herons 0, Eagles 0 Mayplace United Red 7, Cuxton 1991 Dynamos 1 Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 1, Anchorians Leopards 0 Anchorians Archers 11.

Under-14 Division 1: New Road 3 Medway United North 2, Omega 92 0 Cobham Colts Blue 8, Cuxton 1991 Cobras 0 Cobham Colts Red 5.

Under-14 Division 2: Hempstead Valley 1 Anchorians Panthers 2, Woodcoombe Youth United 0 New Road Blues 1, Medway United Central 4 Sheerness East Youth 1, Rainham Kenilworth Youth 0 Iwade Herons 4, Real 60 Leopards 4 Omega 92 Spartans 1.

Cuxton 1991 Dynamos under-13s (orange) on the ball against Milton & Fulston United Zebras under-13s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42936769)
Cuxton 1991 Dynamos under-13s (orange) on the ball against Milton & Fulston United Zebras under-13s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42936769)

Under-14 Division 3: Anchorians Jaguars 4 Meopham Colts Black 4, Iwade Herons Colts 1 Anchorians Tigers 1, Valley View Youth Boys 6 Eagles 2.

Under-15 Division 1: Real 60 Lions 2 Cobham Colts 6, Cuxton 1991 United 6 Chatham Town Youth 1, Hempstead Valley 1 AFC Lions 11.

Under-15 Division 2: Anchorians Panthers 0 Anchorians Jaguars 0, Wigmore Youth 3 Anchorians Athletic 1, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 3 Northfleet Eagles Blue 1.

Cuxton under-15s (orange) try to find some space against Chatham Town under-15s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42936780)
Cuxton under-15s (orange) try to find some space against Chatham Town under-15s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42936780)

Under-15 Division 3: Milton And Fulston Utd 2 Pegasus 81 Colts 1, Lordswood Youth 1 Pegasus 81 Flyers 5, Chatham Riverside 0 New Road 2, Meopham Colts Black 1 Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 2.

Under-16 Division 1: Cliffe Woods Colts 0 Cuxton 1991 2, Meopham Colts Red 6 Anchorians Lions 0, Hempstead Valley 1 Real 60 Tigers 3, Thamesview Rangers 0 Northfleet Eagles Red 2.

Under-18 Division 1: Thamesview Youth 6 Pegasus 81 Flyers 1, Eagles 4 Wigmore Youth 4, Anchorians Boys 0 Pegasus 81 Colts 2, Wigmore Youth Athletic 1 Lordswood Youth 9, Real 60 Panthers 0 Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 4.

Chatham Town under-15s (red) compete with Cuxton under-15s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42936771)
Chatham Town under-15s (red) compete with Cuxton under-15s. Picture: Barry Goodwin (42936771)

Under-18 Division 2: Hempstead Valley Colts 1 Hempstead Valley 0, Wigmore Youth Whippets 2 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 8, Chatham Riverside Rovers 2 Real 60 Lynx 2, Pegasus 81 U17 Flyers 1 Black Lion Youth 3.

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More