Home   Thanet   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday April 13 to Wednesday April 17

SATURDAY APRIL 13

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Accrington 2-1 Walsall
Barnsley 4-2 Fleetwood
Blackpool 0-1 Peterborough
Bristol Rovers 3-2 Bradford
Charlton 3-1 Luton
Doncaster 2-0 Plymouth
Gillingham 0-2 Shrewsbury
Oxford 0-0 AFC Wimbledon
Portsmouth 4-1 Rochdale
Scunthorpe 0-3 Burton
Southend 0-2 Wycombe
Sunderland 4-5 Coventry

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

Aldershot 1-1 Hartlepool
Barnet 1-2 Wrexham
Barrow 2-3 Dover
Braintree 2-1 AFC Fylde
Chesterfield 4-1 Maidstone
Eastleigh 1-0 Gateshead
Ebbsfleet 0-1 Dagenham
FC Halifax 2-2 Bromley
Harrogate 0-1 Boreham Wood
Salford 3-0 Maidenhead
Solihull Moors 3-2 Havant
Sutton 1-2 Leyton Orient

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 0-3 St Albans
Chelmsford 2-0 Woking
Concord 0-1 Oxford City
Dartford 0-1 Chippenham
Dulwich 3-1 Hungerford
East Thurrock 2-3 Weston
Gloucester 1-4 Billericay
Hampton 2-1 Wealdstone
Hemel Hempstead 1-1 Truro
Slough 1-0 Welling
Torquay 2-0 Eastbourne

BOSTIK PREMIER

AFC Hornchurch 1-2 Whitehawk
Bishop’s Stortford 3-0 Worthing
Bognor 1-1 Harlow
Burgess Hill 1-1 Brightlingsea
Corinthian Casuals 3-1 Wingate & Finchley
Enfield Town 0-3 Carshalton
Haringey 2-0 Kingstonian
Leatherhead 1-1 Lewes
Margate 0-2 Potters Bar
Merstham 1-3 Folkestone
Tonbridge 0-2 Dorking Wanderers

BOSTIK SOUTH EAST

Cray Wanderers 3-1 Ashford
Faversham 3-0 Three Bridges
Hastings 1-1 Hythe
Haywards Heath 0-1 Sevenoaks
Herne Bay 2-3 Horsham
VCD 5-4 East Grinstead
Whitstable 2-1 Phoenix Sports
Whyteleafe 3-0 Sittingbourne

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bearsted 1-3 Sheppey
Cray Valley 2-1 Glebe
Crowborough 0-0 Punjab Utd
Croydon 2-3 Tunbridge Wells
Erith Town 4-0 Lordswood
Fisher 0-0 AFC Croydon
Hollands & Blair 0-1 Corinthian
K Sports 2-1 Canterbury

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes 2-1 Kent Football United
Erith & Belvedere 2-1 Holmesdale
FC Elmstead 2-3 Greenways
Lewisham 2-0 Rochester
Lydd 4-1 Meridian
Phoenix Sports Res 0-5 Kennington
Snodland 1-2 SC Thamesmead
Stansfeld 2-1 Sutton Ath
Welling Town 2-0 Forest Hill

SUNDAY APRIL 14

BOSTIK SOUTH EAST

Guernsey 1-1 Greenwich

KENT SENIOR TROPHY FINAL

Chatham 1-0 Beckenham aet

TUESDAY APRIL 16

KENT SENIOR CUP FINAL

Bromley 1-1 Maidstone (Maidstone won 3-2 on pens)

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Punjab Utd 1-1 Canterbury

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Kent Football Utd 1-1 SC Thamesmead
Stansfeld v Phoenix Sports Res


More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More