Football fixtures and results - Saturday September 13 to Wednesday September 17
Published: 12:00, 12 September 2014
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 13
SKYBET CHAMPIONSHIP
Charlton 1-0 Watford
SKYBET LEAGUE 1
Barnsley 3-5 MK Dons
Bradford 1-2 Swindon
Bristol City 3-0 Doncaster
Chesterfield 4-1 Scunthorpe
Coventry 2-1 Yeovil
Crawley 1-0 Fleetwood
Crewe 2-1 Port Vale
Leyton Orient 0-2 Colchester
Oldham 0-0 Gillingham
Peterborough 0-0 Notts County
Sheffield United 1-0 Rochdale
Walsall 3-1 Preston
VANARAMA CONFERENCE
AFC Telford 2-2 Barnet
Altrincham 3-3 Eastleigh
Braintree 2-0 Kidderminster
Dover 0-1 Macclesfield
Forest Green 2-0 FC Halifax
Gateshead 1-0 Dartford
Grimsby 0-2 Torquay
Lincoln 2-3 Bristol Rovers
Nuneaton 1-1 Aldershot
Southport 0-2 Alfreton
Woking 1-0 Chester
Wrexham 2-1 Welling
VANARAMA CONFERENCE SOUTH
Bishop's Stortford 1-1 Bath
Boreham Wood 4-0 Chelmsford
Concord 4-2 Wealdstone
Eastbourne 0-2 Hemel Hempstead
Farnborough 1-2 Bromley
Gosport 0-2 Whitehawk
Havant & Waterlooville 2-0 Basingstoke
Hayes & Yeading 0-2 Ebbsfleet
St Albans 4-1 Maidenhead
Sutton 4-2 Staines
FA CUP FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
Cray 1-2 Tooting & Mitcham
Folkestone 0-0 Margate
Greenwich 1-0 Chessington & Hook
Hythe 4-0 Whitstable
Leatherhead 1-2 Faversham
Maidstone 10-0 Littlehampton
Ramsgate 1-2 Raynes Park Vale
Tonbridge 6-0 Herne Bay
VCD Athletic 3-2 Hampton & Richmond
RYMAN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 NORTH
Burnham 1-2 Chatham
Maldon & Tiptree 1-2 Soham
Ware 3-2 Great Wakering
RYMAN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 SOUTH
Corinthian Casuals 1-4 Three Bridges
East Grinstead 1-5 Guernsey
SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE
Ashford 4-1 Holmesdale
Beckenham 4-2 Corinthian
Erith & Belvedere 3-2 Cray Valley
Erith Town 0-0 Fisher
Lingfield 2-3 Canterbury
Phoenix 3-1 Lordswood
Rochester 4-3 Crowborough
Sevenoaks 1-1 Deal
KENT INVICTA LEAGUE
Bridon Ropes 3-0 Kent Football United
Eltham Palace 0-3 Meridian
Glebe 0-2 Gravesham
Lewisham 0-4 Bearsted
Lydd 2-1 Hollands & Blair
Orpington 1-0 Rusthall
Seven Acre & Sidcup 1-5 Sheppey
Sutton Athletic 4-2 Crockenhill
MONDAY SEPTEMBER 15
RYMAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Hendon 2-2 Hampton & Richmond
SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE
Fisher 0-4 Erith & Belvedere
TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 16
SKYBET CHAMPIONSHIP
Charlton 1-1 Wolves
SKYBET LEAGUE 1
Colchester 2-3 Sheffield United
Doncaster 0-0 Crawley
Gillingham 2-1 Peterborough
MK Dons 1-2 Bradford
Notts County 1-1 Leyton Orient
Port Vale 0-3 Bristol City
Preston 3-3 Chesterfield
Rochdale 4-0 Walsall
Scunthorpe 2-1 Coventry
Swindon 2-2 Oldham
Yeovil 1-1 Crewe
VANARAMA CONFERENCE
Aldershot 1-3 Braintree
Alfreton 3-2 AFC Telford
Barnet 0-1 Wrexham
Bristol Rovers 3-1 Nuneaton
Chester 2-0 Southport
Dartford 2-1 Dover
Eastleigh 2-2 Forest Green
FC Halifax 1-1 Grimsby
Kidderminster 4-0 Altrincham
Macclesfield 1-1 Gateshead
Torquay 1-0 Woking
Welling 2-0 Lincoln
VANARAMA CONFERENCE SOUTH
Whitehawk 0-1 Wealdstone
FA CUP FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND REPLAY
Margate 3-1 Folkestone
RYMAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Bury Town 2-1 Billericay
Canvey Island 1-1 Leatherhead
Maidstone 2-1 Harrow
VCD Athletic 0-3 Dulwich Hamlet
RYMAN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 NORTH
Brentwood 2-0 Maldon & Tiptree
Brightlingsea 1-1 Burnham
Chatham 0-2 Romford
Cray 1-4 Cheshunt
Great Wakering 2-2 Tilbury
Heybridge 2-3 AFC Sudbury
Redbridge 0-0 Ware
Soham 1-3 Needham Market
Thurrock 3-0 Thamesmead
Waltham Abbey 3-1 Barkingside
RYMAN LEAGUE DIVISION 1 SOUTH
Carshalton 3-0 Redhill
Faversham 3-0 Guernsey
Herne Bay 4-0 East Grinstead
Horsham 4-1 Hythe
Ramsgate 0-1 Waltham & Hersham
Sittingbourne 1-3 Hastings
Three Bridges 2-2 Whyteleafe
Tooting & Mitcham 1-1 Whitstable
Walton Casuals 0-3 Burgess Hill
SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE
Beckenham 1-1 Holmesdale
Corinthian 3-2 Erith Town
Crowborough 3-1 Croydon
Deal 0-2 Ashford
Lingfield 2-3 Sevenoaks
Lordswood 2-0 Canterbury
Rochester 1-2 Woodstock
Tunbridge Wells 1-1 Phoenix
WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 17
SKYBET LEAGUE 1
Fleetwood 0-0 Barnsley
KENT SENIOR CUP SECOND ROUND
Ebbsfleet United 0-2 Charlton Athletic
SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE
Cray Valley 2-3 Greenwich
Read more
Ashford Sport Canterbury Sport Dartford Football Dartford Sport Deal Sport Dover Football Dover Sport Ebbsfleet Football Faversham Sport Folkestone Sport Football Gills News Gravesham Sport Herne Bay Sport Hythe Sport Isle of Sheppey Sport Maidstone Sport Maidstone United Malling Sport Medway Sport Non League Romney Marsh Sport Ryman League Sandwich Sport Sevenoaks Sport Sittingbourne Sport Tenterden Sport Thanet Sport Tonbridge Angels Tonbridge Sport Tunbridge Wells Sport Weald Sport Welling Football Whitstable SportMore by this author
KentOnline reporter