Football fixtures and results: Friday October 15 to Wednesday October 20
Published: 05:00, 15 October 2021
Updated: 09:30, 21 October 2021
FRIDAY OCTOBER 15
League 1
Burton 3-2 Morecambe
Kent Senior Trophy First Round
Sheppey 4-0 Tunbridge Wells
SATURDAY OCTOBER 16
League 1
AFC Wimbledon 2-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Bolton 0-4 Wigan
Cambridge 2-2 Ipswich
Cheltenham 1-0 Accrington
Doncaster 0-2 Wycombe
Fleetwood 3-0 Crewe
Gillingham 1-2 Sunderland
Lincoln 2-1 Charlton
Oxford 1-3 Plymouth
Rotherham 4-1 Portsmouth
Shrewsbury 1-0 MK Dons
FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round
AFC Sudbury 3-1 Dartford
Dover 1-1 Yate Town
Eastleigh 3-3 Folkestone
Ebbsfleet 2-0 Hampton
National League South
Billericay 2-1 Slough
Eastbourne 2-2 Chippenham
Welling 1-0 Braintree
Isthmian Premier
Bishop's Stortford 1-0 Margate
Brightlingsea 1-3 Wingate & Finchley
Carshalton 4-1 East Thurrock
Enfield Town 2-2 Worthing
Hornchurch 1-1 Leatherhead
Merstham 5-0 Haringey
Isthmian South East
Cray Valley 0-0 Chichester
Haywards Heath 0-1 Herne Bay
Hythe 2-2 Three Bridges
Lancing 0-3 Corinthian
Ramsgate 2-4 Burgess Hill
Sevenoaks 0-3 Ashford
VCD 4-1 Faversham
Whitehawk 1-0 East Grinstead
Whitstable 1-0 Phoenix Sports
Kent Senior Trophy First Round
Canterbury 0-4 Erith & Belvedere
Croydon 0-2 Chatham
Glebe 9-0 Farnborough OBG
Holmesdale 2-0 Faversham Strike Force
K Sports 1-2 Lewisham
Kennington 1-5 Deal
Lydd 3-2 Kent Football United
Meridian 0-5 Erith Town
Punjab United 3-4 Rusthall
SC Thamesmead 0-3 West Wickham
Snodland 0-0 Larkfield (Larkfield won 5-3 on pens)
Sutton Athletic 1-2 Welling Town
Southern Counties East Premier Division
Tower Hamlets 0-4 Crowborough
Southern Counties East Division 1
Chessington & Hook 2-6 Bridon Ropes
Forest Hill 0-1 Westside
SUNDAY OCTOBER 17
Isthmian Premier
Kingstonian 1-1 Cheshunt
MONDAY OCTOBER 18
Kent Senior Trophy First Round
Greenways 2-1 Stansfeld
TUESDAY OCTOBER 19
League 1
Cambridge 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday
Charlton 2-3 Accrington
Cheltenham 3-1 Morecambe
Crewe 0-4 Sunderland
Fleetwood 0-1 Burton
Gillingham 1-0 Doncaster
Lincoln 0-1 AFC Wimbledon
Oxford 2-0 Shrewsbury
Plymouth 3-0 Bolton
Portsmouth 0-4 Ipswich
Rotherham 0-0 Wycombe
Wigan 1-2 MK Dons
FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round replay
Folkestone 2-3 Eastleigh aet
Yate Town P-P Dover
Isthmian Premier
East Thurrock 1-2 Bishop's Stortford
Horsham 0-2 Cheshunt
Merstham 4-0 Bowers
Isthmian South East
Haywards Heath 1-0 Chichester
Hythe 0-3 Hastings
Sittingbourne 3-2 Whitstable
Whitehawk 0-0 Burgess Hill
Southern Counties East Premier Division
Crowborough 0-2 Chatham
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 20
Isthmian South East
Sevenoaks 2-0 East Grinstead
Kent Senior Trophy First Round
FC Elmstead 0-2 Hollands & Blair
Read more
All Kent Sport Dartford Football Dover Football Ebbsfleet Football Folkestone Football Football Gills News Maidstone United Margate FC Non League Ryman League Sport Football Tonbridge Angels Welling FootballMore by this author
Matthew Panting