Share

Sunny spells

Thu

19°C | 11°C

Sunny spells

Fri

19°C | 8°C

Mostly sunny

Sat

18°C | 6°C

Home   Kent   News   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results

17 December 2012

Medway Messenger Youth League

Don't miss GOAL! our three pages devoted to the latest Medway Messenger Youth League reports, pictures, results, fixtures and tables every week in Friday's Medway Messenger.

Under-9 League Cup preliminary round: Woodcoombe Youth Utd 5 Rainham 84 Raiders 0, Thamesview Youth Rovers 2 Rainham Eagles Utd 2 (Rainham Eagles won 4-3 on pens), Rainham 84 Rangers 0 Thamesview Youth Rangers 9.  

Under-9 Blue: Chatham Riverside Rovers 1 Oak Athletic Youth 6, Hempstead Valley Colts 6 Pegasus 81 1, New Road Blue 1 Cuxton 91 3, Rainham Kenilworth Colts 1 Real 60 Lynx 2.  

Under-9 Red: Bredhurst Juniors 0 Oak Athletic 1, New Road 0 Milton & Fulston Utd 2, Rainham Kenilworth 2 Real 60 Jaguars 5, Thamesview Youth 3 Woodcoombe Youth 1, Wigmore Youth 1 Hempstead Valley 3.  

Under-9 White: Fairview Rangers 3 New Ash Green 1, Real 60 Panthers 8 Woodpecker HI 0, Real 60 Pumas 2 Sheerness East Youth 0.  

Under-10 Blue: New Ash Green 1 New Road Blue 1, Rainham 84 Warriors 2 Lordswood Youth Tigers 1, Rainham Eagles 4 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 0, Strood 87 0 Woodpecker HI 6, Thamesview Youth Rovers 2 Cobham Colts 3.  

Under-10 Red: Rainham Eagles Utd 5 Lordswood Youth 2, Rainham Kenilworth 4 Wigmore Youth 2, Real 60 Panthers 5 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0, Strood United Black 5 Pegasus 81 Colts 0, Woodcoombe Youth Utd 13 Woodpecker HI Rovers 0.

Under-10 White: Oak Athletic 5 Chatham Riverside 0, Pegasus 81 Flyers 1 Hempstead Valley 5, Strood United Red 2 Fairview Rangers 0, Woodcoombe Youth 6 New Road 2.  

Under-11 Division 1: Cuxton 91 2 Thamesview Youth 1, Lordswood Youth 2 Woodcoombe Youth 5, Real 60 1 Wigmore Youth 2, Strood United 0 Rainham Eagles 6, Woodpecker HI 1 Pegasus 81 7.  

Under-11 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1 Milton & Fulston Utd 7, Rainham Eagles Utd 7 Thamesview Youth Rangers 0, Strood 87 2 Woodcoombe Youth Utd 1, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 5 New Road 2.  

Under-12 Division 1: Rainham Kenilworth Athletic 3 Bredhurst Juniors 2, Woodpecker HI 1 Rainham 84 Rangers 2.  

Under-12 Division 2: Pegasus 81 1 Rainham Kenilworth 7, Real 60 1 Horsted Youth 3, Wigmore Youth 5 Strood 87 0.

Under-12 Division 3: Cobham Colts 6 Thamesview Youth 1, Istead United Colts 8 Hempstead Valley 3.  

Keep up with our Medway Messenger Youth League updates on Facebook on www.facebook.com/MedwayMessengerYouthLeague

Under-13 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 2 Strood 87 0, Milton and Fulston United 6 Lordswood Youth 4, Woodcoombe Youth 6 Cliffe Woods Colts 0.  

Under-13 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 6 New Ash Green 2, Eagles 6 Oak Athletic 5, Horsted Youth 2 Real 60 4, Istead United Colts 5 Thamesview Youth 0, Meopham Colts 0 Rainham Kenilworth 4.  

Under-13 Division 3: Chatham Riverside 3 Omega 92 3, Cobham Colts 3 Black Lion Youth 2, New Road 0 Cuxton 91 2, Rainham Eagles 3 Rainham 84 0.  

Under-14 Division 1: Cliffe Woods Colts 2 Horsted Youth 0, Meopham Colts Black 5 Rainham Kenilworth  Athletic 1, Rainham 84 10 Rainham Kenilworth 1.  

Under-14 Division 2: Cobham Colts 4 New Road Blue 3, Istead United Colts White 7 Meopham Colts Red 2, Oak Athletic 3 Real 60 3, Omega 92 2 Wigmore Youth 6, Rainham Eagles 7 Milton & Fulston Utd 4, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1 Istead United Colts Red 6.  

Under-15 Division 1: Eagles 8 Thamesview Youth 1, Guru Nanak Youth 0 Riverview United 1, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Milton & Fulston Utd 2.  

Under-15 Division 2: Iwade Herons 1 Eagles Green 8, Real 60 3 Cuxton 91 2, Thamesview Youth Rangers 4 Swallows 4, Walderslade 0 New Ash Green 2, Wigmore Youth 0 Cliffe Woods Colts 5.  

Under-16 Kent Cup: Guru Nanak 4 Woodpecker HI 1.

Medway Messenger Youth League logo

Under-16 Division 1: Horsted Youth 5 Thamesview Youth 1, Omega 92 Spartans 2 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Rainham 84 1 Real 60 9, Swallows 1 Sheerness East Youth 6, Woodcoombe Youth 7 Hempstead Valley 4.  

Under-16 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 2 Wigmore Youth 5, Cobham Colts 1 Cliffe Royals 2, Earl Juniors 2 Chatham Riverside 3, Oak Athletic 5 Anchorians Utd 1, Omega 92 2 Meopham Colts 4.  

Under-18 Division 1: Rainham 84 7 Borstal 88 0, Rainham Kenilworth 2 Wigmore Youth 1.  

Under-18 Division 2: Cliffe Woods Colts 3 Rainham Eagles 0, Meopham Colts Red 5 Wigmore Youth Athletic 6, Riverview United 7 Swallows 1.   

Under-18 Division 3: Anchorians Utd 1 Milton and Fulston United 4, Cuxton 91 4 Horsted Youth 0, Rainham Eagles Utd 3 Woodcoombe Youth 5.  

Click here for more news from Kent.

Click here for more news from around the county.