Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (26/02/17)

By KentOnline reporter

Cuxton 91 Mavericks and Real 60 Lions do battle in the Under-11 Trophy Picture Steve Crispe

Cuxton 91 Mavericks and Real 60 Lions do battle in the Under-11 Trophy Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-7 Trophy Event, quarter finals: New Ash Green Grasshoppers 1 Cuxton 91 Avengers 0, Sheerness East Youth 5 Cuxton 91 Scorpions 4, Strood 87 Rangers 3 Omega 92 2, Strood 87 3 Hempstead Valley 2.

Under-8 Division Jupiter: Anchorians Kodiaks 5 Pegasus 81 3, Thamesview 7 Cliffe Woods Colts Athletic 1.

Under-8 Division Mars: Lordswood Youth 8 Iwade Herons 0, New Road 0 Real 60 Wildcats 3.

Under-8 Division Neptune: Real 60 Lions 0 New Ash Green 8, Wigmore Youth 4 Thamesview United 7.

Under-8 Division Pluto: Strood United Lions 5 Rainham Eagles 4, Thamesview Rangers 4 Cliffe Woods Colts 1.

Under-8 Division Saturn: Woodcoombe Youth 4 Omega 92 1, Sheerness East Youth 2 Bredhurst Juniors 9.

Under-8 Division Venus: Rainham 84 Devils 2 Strood 87 12, Horsted Youth 1 Rainham 84 Lions 4.

Under-11 Trophy Event Division Neptune: Lordswood Youth 2 Pegasus 81 Flyers 7.

Under-11 Trophy Event, last 16: Bredhurst Juniors 3 Chatham Riverside 6, Cliffe Woods Colts 1 Real 60 Pumas 2, Cuxton 91 Mavericks 3 Real 60 Lions 3 AET (2-4 Pens), Rainham 84 Devils 0 Strood United 3, Cobham Colts 6 Thamesview 3, Anchorians 1 Real 60 Toms 2.

Under-12 League Cup, semi-finals: Iwade Herons 1 Woodcoombe Youth 0, Hempstead Valley 2 Cuxton 91 Orange 2 AET (4-3 Pens).

Under-12 John Leeds, semi-finals: Sheerness East Youth 0 Real 60 Tigers 3, Cliffe Woods Colts 0 Fairview Rangers 1.

Under-12 Division 1: Thamesview 3 Pegasus 81 Flyers 2.

Under-12 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors 5 New Road 1, Chatham Riverside 0 Thamesview Rangers 1, Woodpecker HI 9 Milton & Fulston United Zebras 2, Strood 87 1 Cuxton 91 Blue 2, Milton & Fulston United 2 Pegasus 81 Colts 1.

Under-13 League Cup, semi-finals: Milton & Fulston United 5 Wigmore Youth 0, Rainham Kenilworth Colts 1 Rainham Kenilworth 6.

Under-13 John Leeds, semi-finals: Pegasus 81 3 Bredhurst Juniors 1, New Road Giants 0 Cuxton 91 2.

Lordswood Youth and Chatham Riverside under-14s show commitment Picture Steve Crispe

Lordswood Youth and Chatham Riverside under-14s show commitment Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-13 Division 1: Rainham Eagles 3 Woodpecker HI 1, Real 60 Lynx 1 Real 60 Panthers 2, Sheerness East Youth 7 Woodcoombe Youth 0.

Under-13 Division 2: Cliffe Woods Colts 1 Hempstead Valley Colts 6, Eagles 4 Milton & Fulston United Zebras 3, Rainham 84 4 Chatham Riverside Rangers 5, Chatham Riverside Rovers 0 Wigmore Youth Whippets 1, Black Lion Youth 4 Cobham Colts 1, Anchorians 0 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 16.

Under-14 League Cup, semi-finals: Cobham Colts 4 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Lordswood Youth 7 Chatham Riverside 1.

Under-14 John Leeds, semi-finals: Thamesview United 1 Eagles 5, Woodcoombe Youth 7 Pegasus 81 Colts 1.

Under-14 Division 1: Walderslade 2 Hempstead Valley 3, New Ash Green 0 Thamesview 1.

Under-14 Division 2: Pegasus 81 Flyers 3 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1, Strood 87 0 Woodpecker HI Rovers 0.

Under-15 League Cup, semi-finals: Wigmore Youth 1 Bredhurst Juniors 3, Strood 87 Rangers 2 Strood 87 4.

Under-15 John Leeds, semi-finals: Cobham Colts 4 Thamesview Rangers 2, Meopham Colts Red 1 Hempstead Valley 3 AET.

Under-15 Division 2: Anchorian United 0 Woodpecker HI 7, Thamesview 0 Real 60 5, New Road 3 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0.

Under-16 League Cup, semi-finals: Woodcoombe Youth 6 Riverview United 0, Cobham Colts 4 Wigmore Youth 0.

Under-16 John Leeds, semi-finals: Meopham Colts 3 Lordswood Youth 4, Eagles 6 Real 60 1.

Under-16 Division 1: Woodpecker HI United 0 Rainham Kenilworth 5.

Under-16 Division 2: FC Borstal 5 Omega 92 2.

Under-18 League Cup, semi-finals: Bredhurst Juniors 7 Cliffe Woods Colts Athletic 2, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1 Rainham Kenilworth United 1 AET (10-11 Pens).

Under-18 John Leeds, semi-finals: Woodcoombe Youth 8 Real 60 0, Milton & Fulston United 0 Eagles 3.

Under-18 Division 2: Anchorians 2 Cuxton 91 0, Lordswood Youth 3 Meopham Colts 8, Rainham Eagles 0 Rainham Kenilworth 2.

Anchorians United (purple) and Woodpecker HI fight for points in Under-15 Division 2 Picture Ruth Cuerden

Anchorians United (purple) and Woodpecker HI fight for points in Under-15 Division 2 Picture: Ruth Cuerden

Join the debate...
Comments |

Don't have an account? Please Register first!

The KM Group does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments
We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules. If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here, email multimediadesk@thekmgroup.co.uk or call 01634 227989.

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More