Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday August 19 to Wednesday August 23

By KentOnline reporter

SATURDAY AUGUST 19

SKYBET LEAGUE 1
Bradford 0-1 Blackburn
Bury 2-3 Bristol Rovers
Charlton 4-1 Northampton
Doncaster 3-3 Blackpool
Fleetwood 2-0 AFC Wimbledon
MK Dons 1-0 Gillingham
Oldham 0-2 Wigan
Peterborough 2-1 Rotherham
Portsmouth 1-1 Walsall
Scunthorpe 1-0 Oxford
Shrewsbury 3-2 Rochdale
Southend 1-1 Plymouth

NATIONAL LEAGUE
AFC Fylde 2-2 Dagenham
Boreham Wood 2-1 Aldershot
Bromley 2-0 Hartlepool
Chester 2-3 Sutton
Dover 1-1 Barrow
Eastleigh 2-0 Tranmere
Gateshead 3-0 Macclesfield
Guiseley 3-2 Torquay
Maidenhead 1-1 Ebbsfleet
Maidstone 2-1 Wrexham
Solihull Moors 0-1 FC Halifax
Woking 0-2 Leyton Orient

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Bognor 1-1 Weston
Braintree 2-0 Hampton
Chippenham 2-2 East Thurrock
Concord 1-0 Whitehawk
Dartford 7-1 Oxford City
Gloucester 1-0 Hemel Hempstead
Havant 1-2 Bath
Poole 0-1 St Albans
Truro 0-1 Eastbourne
Wealdstone 0-2 Chelmsford
Welling 3-2 Hungerford

BOSTIK PREMIER
Burgess Hill 0-1 Folkestone
Dulwich 1-3 Billericay
Enfield Town 4-4 Met Police
Hendon 1-0 Harlow
Leatherhead 0-2 Harrow
Lowestoft 1-0 Worthing
Margate 2-2 Leiston
Merstham 2-2 Tooting
Needham Market 0-1 Wingate & Finchley
Staines 5-0 Kingstonian
Thurrock 2-1 Dorking Wanderers
Tonbridge 0-0 Brightlingsea

FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND
Corinthian Casuals 1-1 Hythe
Croydon 0-0 Faversham
Deal 2-2 Glebe
East Grinstead 3-2 VCD
East Preston 0-8 Thamesmead
Greenwich 4-1 Three Bridges
Hollands & Blair 1-4 Crowborough
Pagham 1-1 Sittingbourne
Ramsgate 3-1 Hanworth Villa
Redhill 1-3 Ashford
Sheppey 0-2 Hastings
Steyning Town 0-5 Phoenix Sports
Tunbridge Wells 3-1 CB Hounslow
Whyteleafe 1-1 Erith Town

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1
Bridon Ropes 0-1 K Sports
Crockenhill 3-1 Lewisham
FC Elmstead 1-3 Snodland
Fisher 1-2 Punjab Utd
Phoenix Sports Res 2-1 Lydd
SC Thamesmead 1-4 Kent Football Utd
Stansfeld 2-2 Gravesham
Sutton Ath 2-3 Meridian

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP SECOND ROUND
Whitstable 2-0 Holmesdale

SUNDAY AUGUST 20

FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND
Cray Wanderers 2-3 Sevenoaks
Erith & Belvedere 1-4 Cray Valley
Herne Bay 2-1 Chessington & Hook

TUESDAY AUGUST 22

CARABAO CUP SECOND ROUNDNorwich 4-1 Charlton

FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND REPLAYFaversham 2-1 Croydon
Glebe 3-0 Deal
Hythe 1-3 Corinthian Casuals
Sittingbourne 0-1 Pagham

KENT RELIANCE SENIOR CUP FIRST ROUND
KENT RELIANCE SENIOR CUP SECOND ROUND
Ebbsfleet 0-1 Bromley
Tonbridge 1-2 Maidstone

Herne Bay 2-0 Ashford
Ramsgate 1-4 Greenwich
VCD 1-1 Phoenix Sports (Phoenix Sports won 4-3 on pens)

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 23

FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND REPLAYErith Town 3-3 Whyteleafe (Erith Town won 4-1 on pens)

KENT RELIANCE SENIOR CUP FIRST ROUND
Thamesmead 0-3 Cray Wanderers

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More