Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday August 12 to Wednesday August 16

By KentOnline reporter

SATURDAY AUGUST 12

SKYBET LEAGUE 1
AFC Wimbledon 0-1 Shrewsbury
Blackburn 1-3 Doncaster
Blackpool 1-0 MK Dons
Bristol Rovers 1-3 Peterborough
Gillingham 0-1 Bradford
Northampton 0-1 Fleetwood
Oxford 3-0 Portsmouth
Plymouth 2-0 Charlton
Rochdale 1-1 Scunthorpe
Rotherham 5-0 Southend
Walsall 2-1 Oldham

NATIONAL LEAGUE
Aldershot 6-0 Guiseley
Barrow 3-0 Woking
Boreham Wood 4-1 Solihull Moors
Chester 0-0 FC Halifax
Dover 1-0 Wrexham
Eastleigh 2-2 Dagenham
Ebbsfleet 3-3 AFC Fylde
Gateshead 3-0 Torquay
Leyton Orient 2-0 Maidstone
Macclesfield 0-0 Bromley
Maidenhead 2-1 Hartlepool
Tranmere 0-1 Sutton

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Bath 1-2 Chelmsford
Braintree 2-0 Chippenham
Concord 2-2 Truro
Gloucester 2-2 Wealdstone
Hampton 1-1 Eastbourne
Havant 0-0 Dartford
Hungerford 0-2 Hemel Hempstead
Poole 2-3 East Thurrock
St Albans 3-1 Weston
Welling 3-3 Bognor
Whitehawk 0-3 Oxford City

BOSTIK PREMIER
Billericay 0-1 Kingstonian
Burgess Hill 1-1 Needham Market
Dulwich 1-1 Staines
Enfield Town 1-1 Folkestone
Harrow 2-1 Harlow
Leatherhead 2-1 Lowestoft
Leiston 1-0 Dorking Wanderers
Merstham 4-1 Wingate & Finchley
Met Police 3-1 Worthing
Thurrock 0-1 Margate
Tonbridge 1-0 Hendon
Tooting 1-1 Brightlingsea Regent

BOSTIK SOUTH
Ashford 0-1 Carshalton
Chipstead 1-2 Sittingbourne
Cray Wanderers 2-2 Thamesmead
Greenwich 1-1 Whyteleafe
Guernsey 3-2 East Grinstead
Hastings 2-1 Corinthian Casuals
Herne Bay 0-1 Lewes
Hythe 1-2 Walton Casuals
Molesey 2-1 Horsham
Ramsgate 1-3 Phoenix Sports
Shoreham 0-4 South Park
VCD 0-5 Faversham

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Bearsted 1-3 Cray Valley
Canterbury 3-1 Erith Town
Corinthian 2-0 Croydon
Crowborough 2-1 Deal
Glebe 1-3 Whitstable
Hollands & Blair 2-3 Beckenham
Rochester 1-3 AFC Croydon Ath
Sevenoaks 2-0 Chatham
Sheppey 1-2 Rusthall
Tunbridge Wells 1-1 Lordswood

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1 Crockenhill 2-6 Forest Hill
FC Elmstead 5-2 Sutton Ath
Gravesham 0-6 Erith & Belvedere
K Sports 1-0 Punjab Utd
Kent Football Utd 2-0 Fisher
Lydd 3-0 Holmesdale
Meridian 5-1 Stansfeld
Phoenix Sports Res 2-2 SC Thamesmead
Snodland 0-2 Bridon Ropes

SUNDAY AUGUST 13

SKYBET LEAGUE 1
Wigan 4-1 Bury

MONDAY AUGUST 14NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Chelmsford 0-2 St Albans
Wealdstone 0-1 Havant

BOSTIK PREMIER
BOSTIK SOUTH
SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1 SC Thamesmead 1-0 FC Elmstead

Kingstonian 0-0 Burgess Hill

Carshalton 1-1 Hastings

TUESDAY AUGUST 15

NATIONAL LEAGUE
AFC Fylde 1-4 Maidenhead
Bromley 6-1 Leyton Orient
Dagenham 3-3 Ebbsfleet
FC Halifax 1-2 Dover
Guiseley 0-0 Tranmere
Hartlepool 1-1 Chester
Maidstone 1-1 Aldershot
Solihull Moors 3-3 Barrow
Sutton 2-1 Macclesfield
Torquay 2-4 Boreham Wood
Woking 2-1 Eastleigh
Wrexham 1-0 Gateshead

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH
Bognor 6-2 Whitehawk
Chippenham 0-1 Poole
Dartford 2-0 Concord
East Thurrock 5-3 Braintree
Eastbourne 0-0 Welling
Hemel Hempstead 1-0 Hampton & Richmond
Oxford City 2-0 Hungerford
Truro 1-2 Bath
Weston 2-1 Gloucester

BOSTIK PREMIER
Brightlingsea 0-1 Leiston
Dorking Wanderers 4-1 Met Police
Folkestone 2-1 Merstham
Harlow 2-3 Dulwich
Hendon 3-0 Enfield Town
Lowestoft 1-2 Billericay
Margate 0-0 Tonbridge
Needham Market 2-1 Thurrock
Staines 6-0 Tooting
Wingate & Finchley 1-3 Harrow

BOSTIK SOUTH
Corinthian Casuals 1-0 Greenwich
East Grinstead 1-1 Molesey
Faversham 1-2 Ramsgate
Horsham 3-0 Shoreham
Phoenix Sports 0-0 Cray Wanderers
Sittingbourne 3-0 Herne Bay
South Park 5-0 Ashford
Walton Casuals 4-0 Chipstead
Whyteleafe 3-0 VCD

FA CUP EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND REPLAYErith Town 5-0 Rochester

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
AFC Croydon Ath 0-2 Crowborough
Corinthian 1-0 Bearsted
Deal 0-0 Sheppey

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1 Erith & Belvedere 3-1 Phoenix Sports Res
Punjab Utd 5-1 Gravesham

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 16

BOSTIK PREMIERLeatherhead 3-0 Worthing

BOSTIK SOUTH
Lewes 1-0 Guernsey
Thamesmead 2-1 Hythe

FA CUP EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND REPLAYLittlehampton Town 2-1 Chatham

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
Beckenham 6-0 Glebe
Cray Valley 2-1 Sevenoaks
Croydon 2-1 Rusthall
Lordswood 0-2 Canterbury

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1 Holmesdale 3-0 Crockenhill

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More