Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Saturday January 15 to Wednesday January 19


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

SATURDAY JANUARY 15

League 1

Accrington 1-1 Sunderland
AFC Wimbledon 0-0 Morecambe
Bolton 2-0 Ipswich
Cheltenham 1-1 Charlton
Crewe 0-0 Shrewsbury
Doncaster 1-2 Wigan
Fleetwood 1-0 Rotherham
Gillingham 1-3 Burton
Lincoln 0-1 Cambridge
Portsmouth 1-2 MK Dons
Sheffield Wednesday 4-2 Plymouth
Wycombe 2-0 Oxford

FA Trophy fourth round

Boreham Wood 1-1 Maidstone (Boreham Wood won 5-4 on pens)
Dartford 1-0 Weymouth
Tonbridge 1-1 King's Lynn (Tonbridge won 4-3 on pens)
Wrexham 5-1 Folkestone

National League

Barnet 1-4 Chesterfield
Grimsby 2-0 Altrincham
Wealdstone 2-1 Dover

National League South

Chelmsford 0-0 Welling
Eastbourne 5-2 Hungerford
Hampton 1-2 Dorking
Hemel Hempstead 3-1 Bath
Oxford City 1-2 Billericay

Isthmian Premier

Bishop's Stortford 5-0 Brightlingsea
Bognor 2-2 Horsham
Bowers 0-1 Carshalton
Cray Wanderers 1-2 Corinthian Casuals
Haringey 0-0 Enfield Town
Kingstonian 2-0 Wingate & Finchley
Lewes 3-0 Merstham
Margate 0-3 Hornchurch
Worthing 4-0 Leatherhead

Isthmian South East

Ashford 2-3 Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill 2-0 VCD
Chichester 1-0 Three Bridges
Corinthian 0-0 Herne Bay
East Grinstead 1-0 Faversham
Hythe 2-4 Cray Valley
Lancing 1-1 Whitehawk
Phoenix Sports 2-1 Sittingbourne
Ramsgate 2-1 Sevenoaks
Whitstable 0-1 Hastings

FA Vase fourth round

Bridgwater 2-2 Tunbridge Wells (Tunbridge Wells won 5-3 on pens)
Hamworthy 3-2 Glebe
Raynes Park Vale 1-2 Stansfeld

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Canterbury 2-1 Rusthall
Deal P-P Bearsted
Erith & Belvedere 0-2 Kennington
Hollands & Blair 0-0 Fisher
Sheppey 6-0 Crowborough
Welling Town 0-5 Chatham

Southern Counties East Division 1

Bridon Ropes 1-1 Tooting Bec
FC Elmstead 2-3 Larkfield & New Hythe
Forest Hill P-P Sutton Athletic
Greenways 1-1 Lewisham
SC Thamesmead 0-1 Rochester
Snodland 9-1 Chessington & Hook
Staplehurst 3-1 Meridian
Westside 2-4 Lydd

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup second round

Lordswood 1-2 K Sports

MONDAY JANUARY 17

National League South

Chelmsford 1-1 St Albans

Southern Counties East Premier Division

K Sports 5-0 Crowborough

TUESDAY JANUARY 18

League 1

AFC Wimbledon v Portsmouth
Cambridge v Doncaster
Morecambe v Wycombe
Rotherham v Lincoln

National League

Maidenhead v Chesterfield
Stockport v Eastleigh

National League South

Chippenham v Tonbridge
Dulwich v Dorking
Hampton v Braintree

Isthmian Premier

Brightlingsea v Potters Bar
Enfield Town v Bowers

Isthmian South East

Faversham v Herne Bay

Isthmian Velocity Cup third round

Chichester v Folkestone

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Glebe v Sheppey
Punjab United v Tunbridge Wells

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 19

Isthmian Premier

Cray Wanderers v Leatherhead

Southern Counties East Division 1

Croydon v Stansfeld

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup second round

Bridon Ropes v Lewisham

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More