Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Friday April 19 to Tuesday April 23

By Matthew Panting

FRIDAY APRIL 19

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

AFC Wimbledon 1-1 Bristol Rovers
Barnsley 2-1 Shrewsbury
Burton 1-2 Portsmouth
Coventry 2-0 Bradford
Fleetwood 1-1 Peterborough
Gillingham 3-1 Plymouth
Oxford 2-1 Charlton
Rochdale 1-0 Wycombe
Scunthorpe 0-0 Blackpool
Sunderland 2-0 Doncaster
Walsall 1-1 Southend

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

AFC Fylde 1-0 Barnet
Boreham Wood 2-3 Salford
Bromley 0-2 Solihull Moors
Dagenham 2-0 Eastleigh
Dover 1-0 Aldershot
Gateshead 1-0 Chesterfield
Hartlepool 2-1 FC Halifax
Havant 3-3 Ebbsfleet
Leyton Orient 2-0 Harrogate
Maidenhead 1-1 Barrow
Maidstone 0-2 Braintree
Wrexham 1-0 Sutton

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Chippenham 2-1 Torquay
Hungerford 0-0 Bath
St Albans 2-1 East Thurrock
Welling 2-0 Chelmsford
Woking 1-2 Concord

BOSTIK PREMIER

Carshalton 2-0 Burgess Hill
Worthing 1-1 Tonbridge

BOSTIK SOUTH EAST

Ashford 3-1 VCD

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Forest Hill 2-1 Bridon Ropes
Greenways 4-1 Phoenix Sports Res
Holmesdale 0-3 Lewisham
Kent Football Utd 0-3 Welling Town
Lydd 2-1 FC Elmstead
Meridian 2-4 Snodland
Rochester 1-3 Stansfeld
Sutton Ath 1-2 Kennington

SATURDAY APRIL 20

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Accrington 0-3 Luton

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Billericay 2-1 Hemel Hempstead
Eastbourne 6-0 Dartford
Oxford City 1-3 Slough
Truro 1-2 Gloucester
Wealdstone 1-3 Dulwich
Weston 0-2 Hampton

BOSTIK PREMIER

Brightlingsea 1-0 Leatherhead
Dorking Wanderers 2-0 Bognor
Folkestone 4-0 Haringey
Harlow 1-3 Enfield Town
Kingstonian 2-3 AFC Hornchurch
Lewes 1-3 Bishop’s Stortford
Potters Bar 2-2 Corinthian Casuals
Whitehawk 0-1 Merstham
Wingate & Finchley 0-1 Margate

BOSTIK SOUTH EAST

East Grinstead 4-0 Whitstable
Greenwich 0-0 Whyteleafe
Horsham 4-0 Faversham
Phoenix Sports 3-2 Guernsey
Ramsgate 0-0 Haywards Heath
Sevenoaks 2-1 Herne Bay
Sittingbourne 0-3 Hastings
Three Bridges 0-2 Cray Wanderers

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

AFC Croydon 1-2 Punjab Utd
Canterbury 3-0 Beckenham
Chatham 1-2 Cray Valley
Corinthian 5-1 Deal
Croydon 1-0 Crowborough
Glebe 1-0 Bearsted
Hollands & Blair 3-0 Rusthall
K Sports 1-1 Fisher
Sheppey 2-3 Erith Town
Tunbridge Wells 0-1 Lordswood

MONDAY APRIL 22

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Blackpool 2-1 Fleetwood
Bradford 1-1 Gillingham
Bristol Rovers 0-1 Rochdale
Charlton 4-0 Scunthorpe
Peterborough 1-1 Sunderland
Plymouth 0-3 Barnsley
Portsmouth 2-1 Coventry
Shrewsbury 2-3 Oxford
Southend 3-2 Burton
Wycombe 1-0 Walsall

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE

Aldershot 2-0 Havant
Barnet 1-1 Bromley
Barrow 1-0 Hartlepool
Braintree 2-0 Dagenham
Chesterfield 3-2 Boreham Wood
Eastleigh 2-0 Maidenhead
Ebbsfleet 0-1 Dover
FC Halifax 2-1 Wrexham
Harrogate 2-0 Gateshead
Salford 0-1 AFC Fylde
Solihull Moors 0-0 Leyton Orient
Sutton 2-2 Maidstone

VANARAMA NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 1-0 Oxford City
Chelmsford 0-3 Wealdstone
Concord 2-1 St Albans
Dartford 2-1 Billericay
Dulwich 1-3 Woking
East Thurrock 4-1 Welling
Gloucester 3-2 Chippenham
Hampton 2-2 Truro
Hemel Hempstead 0-2 Weston
Slough 1-1 Eastbourne
Torquay 0-1 Hungerford

BOSTIK PREMIER

AFC Hornchurch 3-0 Harlow
Bishop's Stortford 3-2 Brightlingsea
Bognor 0-0 Whitehawk
Burgess Hill 1-1 Lewes
Corinthian Casuals 1-1 Worthing
Enfield Town 3-1 Potters Bar
Haringey 1-2 Wingate & Finchley
Leatherhead 0-3 Dorking Wanderers
Margate 0-3 Folkestone
Merstham 2-0 Kingstonian
Tonbridge 1-0 Carshalton

BOSTIK SOUTH EAST

Cray Wanderers 3-4 Sevenoaks
Faversham 1-3 Ramsgate
Guernsey 1-2 Horsham
Hastings 2-2 Ashford
Haywards Heath 3-1 East Grinstead
Herne Bay 1-1 Sittingbourne
VCD 2-0 Phoenix Sports
Whitstable 0-0 Hythe
Whyteleafe 0-2 Three Bridges

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bearsted 0-1 Chatham
Beckenham 3-1 AFC Croydon
Cray Valley 5-0 Croydon
Crowborough 2-0 K Sports
Deal 1-2 Sheppey
Erith Town 4-2 Tunbridge Wells
Fisher 2-0 Corinthian
Lordswood 1-2 Canterbury
Punjab Utd 3-1 Hollands & Blair
Rusthall 0-1 Glebe

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes 0-2 Holmesdale
Erith & Belvedere 3-1 Sutton Ath
FC Elmstead 1-1 Rochester
Kennington 2-1 Greenways
Lewisham 3-1 Forest Hill
Phoenix Sports Res 0-5 Kent Football Utd
Snodland 3-3 Lydd
Stansfeld 0-0 SC Thamesmead
Welling Town 4-0 Meridian

TUESDAY APRIL 23

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Doncaster 1-2 Accrington
Luton 2-2 AFC Wimbledon

Join the debate...
Comments |

Don't have an account? Please Register first!

The KM Group does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments
We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules. If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here, email multimediadesk@thekmgroup.co.uk or call 01634 227989.

Follow us

Like Us on Facebook

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More