Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday August 24 to Tuesday August 27

SATURDAY AUGUST 24

SKYBET LEAGUE 1

Bolton 0-5 Ipswich
Bristol Rovers 3-1 Oxford
Coventry 1-0 Gillingham
Doncaster 2-1 Lincoln
Fleetwood 2-0 Accrington
MK Dons 0-4 Peterborough
Rochdale 0-0 Blackpool
Shrewsbury 0-0 Burton
Sunderland 3-1 AFC Wimbledon
Wycombe 4-3 Southend

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Bromley 1-0 Boreham Wood
Chesterfield 2-2 Barrow
Chorley 0-0 Hartlepool
Eastleigh 1-1 Dagenham
Ebbsfleet 2-2 Notts County
FC Halifax 4-1 AFC Fylde
Harrogate 2-1 Stockport
Sutton 1-2 Dover
Torquay v Aldershot
Woking 2-0 Solihull Moors
Wrexham 1-1 Barnet
Yeovil 1-2 Maidenhead

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Billericay 3-2 St Albans
Chelmsford 1-1 Welling
Chippenham 1-0 Weymouth
Concord 0-1 Maidstone
Dartford 2-1 Braintree
Dorking Wanderers 0-1 Hampton
Eastbourne 0-3 Dulwich
Oxford City 1-2 Hemel Hempstead
Slough 3-2 Bath
Tonbridge 1-3 Havant
Wealdstone 3-1 Hungerford

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Corinthian Casuals 2-3 Carshalton
Haringey 5-1 Brightlingsea
Hornchurch 3-0 Kingstonian
Leatherhead 1-2 Enfield Town
Margate 2-0 Lewes
Merstham 2-1 East Thurrock
Potters Bar 1-4 Folkestone

FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND

Beckenham 0-1 Ashford
Bridon Ropes 2-7 Chichester
Burgess Hill 0-3 Sevenoaks
Chertsey 5-1 Erith & Belvedere
Cray Valley 0-2 Whyteleafe
Haywards Heath 2-1 Tunbridge Wells
Herne Bay 2-2 AFC Croydon
Phoenix Sports 0-6 Staines
Sheppey 3-1 Glebe
Sittingbourne 2-0 Uxbridge
South Park 2-1 Canterbury
Steyning Town 1-4 Ramsgate
Sutton Ath 6-0 Ashford Town (Mddx)
Tooting 1-0 Faversham
VCD 3-3 AFC Uckfield
Whitstable 3-1 Newhaven

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Corinthian 4-1 Punjab Utd
Hollands & Blair 1-0 Lordswood

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Lydd 2-1 Meridian
Rochester 1-5 Kennington
Stansfeld 2-2 Snodland

SUNDAY AUGUST 25

FA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND

Cray Wanderers 5-0 Hythe

MONDAY AUGUST 26

NATIONAL LEAGUE

AFC Fylde 0-0 Harrogate
Aldershot 1-1 Sutton
Barnet 2-2 Torquay
Barrow 1-2 FC Halifax
Boreham Wood 1-2 Ebbsfleet
Dagenham 3-2 Yeovil
Dover 1-2 Woking
Hartlepool 4-2 Wrexham
Maidenhead 1-2 Bromley
Notts County 5-1 Chorley
Solihull Moors 1-2 Eastleigh
Stockport 2-0 Chesterfield

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 1-2 Oxford City
Braintree 3-2 Dorking Wanderers
Dulwich 2-3 Slough
Hampton 1-0 Chippenham
Havant 0-0 Eastbourne
Hemel Hempstead 3-0 Billericay
Hungerford 2-2 Dartford
Maidstone 4-1 Chelmsford
St Albans 2-1 Concord
Welling 4-2 Tonbridge
Weymouth 3-4 Wealdstone

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Brightlingsea 1-0 Hornchurch
Carshalton 1-0 Leatherhead
Cheshunt 1-1 Corinthian Casuals
East Thurrock 3-1 Bowers
Enfield Town 2-2 Potters Bar
Folkestone 3-1 Merstham
Kingstonian 0-3 Bishop's Stortford
Lewes 0-2 Horsham
Wingate & Finchley 1-0 Haringey
Worthing 3-0 Bognor

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION

Burgess Hill 1-2 Chichester
Cray Valley 1-0 Sevenoaks
East Grinstead 0-0 Hastings
Phoenix Sports 1-2 VCD
Ramsgate 1-2 Sittingbourne
Three Bridges 0-5 Ashford
Whitehawk 1-1 Haywards Heath
Whitstable 3-0 Herne Bay
Whyteleafe 4-1 Guernsey

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Beckenham 3-0 Erith Town
Crowborough 1-3 Tunbridge Wells
Deal 0-0 Canterbury
Fisher 1-3 AFC Croydon
Glebe 2-1 Erith & Belvedere
K Sports 2-3 Bearsted
Sheppey 2-2 Chatham

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Croydon 0-2 Holmesdale
FC Elmstead 1-1 Sutton Ath
Kennington 2-2 Greenways
Kent Football Utd 0-5 Rochester
Meridian 3-2 Bridon Ropes
Rusthall 6-1 SC Thamesmead
Snodland 0-2 Lydd

TUESDAY AUGUST 27

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE SOUTH EAST DIVISION

Faversham 1-0 Hythe

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Welling Town 1-1 Greenwich


More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More