Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Friday September 27 to Wednesday October 2

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 27

LEAGUE 1

Blackpool 2-1 Lincoln

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28

LEAGUE 1

Bristol Rovers 1-0 Rotherham
Coventry 1-1 Doncaster
Ipswich 4-1 Tranmere
Oxford 3-0 Gillingham
Peterborough 3-2 AFC Wimbledon
Portsmouth 1-0 Bolton
Rochdale 0-3 Wycombe
Shrewsbury 0-3 Fleetwood
Southend 0-1 Accrington
Sunderland 2-1 MK Dons

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Barnet 0-0 Solihull Moors
Barrow 2-0 Maidenhead
Chesterfield 2-1 Aldershot
Dagenham 0-0 Chorley
Dover 0-2 FC Halifax
Eastleigh 1-1 Hartlepool
Harrogate 2-0 Sutton
Notts County 2-0 AFC Fylde
Stockport 0-4 Torquay
Woking 1-2 Boreham Wood
Wrexham 1-0 Ebbsfleet
Yeovil 3-1 Bromley

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Billericay 2-2 Dorking
Braintree 1-0 Oxford City
Chippenham 1-2 Dulwich
Dartford 2-3 Slough
Eastbourne 0-4 Chelmsford
Hampton 1-0 Tonbridge
Hemel Hempstead 2-1 Bath
Hungerford 1-2 Welling
Maidstone 4-0 St Albans
Wealdstone 1-4 Havant
Weymouth 3-0 Concord

FA TROPHY EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

Chalfont St Peter 0-1 Whitstable
Faversham 1-3 Chertsey
Ramsgate 2-2 Haywards Heath

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bognor 2-0 Haringey
Brightlingsea 2-3 Lewes
Carshalton 1-0 Margate
Cheshunt 0-1 Horsham
Corinthian Casuals 0-0 Potters Bar
Cray Wanderers 1-1 East Thurrock
Enfield Town 2-0 Merstham
Hornchurch 4-0 Bishop’s Stortford
Leatherhead 1-0 Bowers
Wingate & Finchley 1-1 Folkestone
Worthing 2-1 Kingstonian

VELOCITY TROPHY

Herne Bay 1-3 Ashford
Phoenix Sports 0-3 Sevenoaks
VCD 2-2 Cray Valley (Cray Valley won 7-6 on pens)

KENT SENIOR TROPHY PRELIMINARY ROUND

AFC Croydon 1-2 Punjab Utd
Hollands & Blair 5-2 Croydon

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Beckenham 4-2 Bearsted
Corinthian 2-1 Tunbridge Wells
Crowborough 0-5 Sheppey
Erith & Belvedere 1-2 Deal
Erith Town 1-2 Chatham
Fisher 2-3 K Sports
Welling Town 3-0 Lordswood

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes 1-2 Forest Hill
Holmesdale 2-0 Rochester
Lewisham 1-1 Greenways
Lydd 2-1 FC Elmstead
Rusthall 3-0 Meridian
Snodland 4-1 Kent Football Utd
Sutton Ath 2-0 SC Thamesmead

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 29

KENT SENIOR TROPHY PRELIMINARY ROUND

Greenwich 6-5 Stansfeld aet

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 30

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Carshalton 1-1 Lewes
Haringey 0-1 Kingstonian

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

K Sports 4-0 Lordswood

TUESDAY OCTOBER 1

NATIONAL LEAGUE

AFC Fylde 0-4 Barnet
Solihull Moors 3-1 Wrexham

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Bishop's Stortford 1-4 Potters Bar
Bognor 5-1 Leatherhead
Brightlingsea 0-2 Enfield Town
Cheshunt 1-0 Wingate & Finchley
Corinthian Casuals 1-2 Horsham
East Thurrock 1-2 Margate
Hornchurch 1-0 Folkestone
Merstham 1-3 Worthing

FA TROPHY EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND REPLAY

Haywards Heath 1-0 Ramsgate

KENT SENIOR CUP FIRST ROUND

Cray Valley 1-2 Whitstable

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Chatham 2-1 Punjab Utd

WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 2

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Cray Wanderers 3-1 Bowers

KENT SENIOR TROPHY PRELIMINARY ROUND

Canterbury 1-4 Glebe

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Beckenham 4-1 Crowborough

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Forest Hill 1-1 Meridian
Lydd 3-3 Kennington

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP FIRST ROUND

Holmesdale A-A Welling Town (abandoned due to floodlight failure)


More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More