Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (07/01/18)

By KentOnline reporter
Action from the under-12 League Cup clash between Strood United and Chatham Riverside Picture: Phil Lee
Action from the under-12 League Cup clash between Strood United and Chatham Riverside Picture: Phil Lee

Under-7 Division Jupiter: New Road 2 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 7.

Under-7 Division Saturn: Real 60 Leopards 1 Milton & Fulston United 4.

Under-7 Division Pluto: New Road Giants 1 Hemptead Valley Harriers 9.

Under-7 Division Neptune: Thamesview Rangers 4 Woodcoombe Youth 4, Strood 87 6 Wigmore Youth 2.

Under-7 Division Venus: Horsted Youth United 2 Lordswood Youth 4, Hempstead Valley Vikings 3 Thamesview 4.

Under-8 Division Indian: Anchorians 3 Hempstead Valley Colts 2.

Under-8 Division America: Hempstead Valley Lions 2 Real 60 Lions 11, Woodcoombe Youth 2 Medway United 1.

Under-8 Division Arctic: Strood United 0 Real 60 Jaguars 9, Thamesview 2 Pegasus 81 Colts 10.

Under-8 Division Asia: Sheerness East Rangers 6 Woodcoombe Youth United 4, New Road 1 KFU Woodpecker United 3.

Under-8 Division Atlantic: Wigmore Youth 3 Thamesview Rangers 2, Pegasus 81 Flyers 1 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 8.

Under-8 Division Europe: Real 60 Panthers 3 New Road Giants 8, Hempstead Valley 7 Lordswood Youth 0.

Under-8 Division Pacific: Strood 87 Vipers 14 Rainham Eagles 0, New Ash Green Aztecs 1 Wigmore Youth Whippets 2.

Chatham Riverside under-12s give chase against Strood United Picture: Phil Lee
Chatham Riverside under-12s give chase against Strood United Picture: Phil Lee

Under-9 Division Earth: Milton & Fulston United 1 Rainham 84 0, New Ash Green 0 Hempstead Valley Heats 8.

Under-9 Division Jupiter: Iwade Herons 3 Sheerness East Youth 9, Rainham Eagles 3 Anchorians Kodiaks 5.

Under-9 Division Mars: Horsted Youth 0 Wigmore Youth 5, Real 60 Wildcats 5 Anchorians Panthers 1.

Under-9 Division Moon: KFU Woodpecker 3 Pegasus 81 3, New Road 0 Hempstead Valley Hammers 1.

Under-9 Division Neptune: Iwade Herons Colts 8 Woodcoombe Youth 0, Medway Rovers 2 Cliffe Woods Colts 4.

Under-9 Division Pluto: Medway United 0 Thamesview 3, Strood United 1 Lordswood Youth 6.

Under-9 Division Saturn: Hempstead Valley Colts 2 Strood 87 0, Omega 92 0 Bredhurst Juniors 0.

Under-9 Division Venus: Real 60 Lions 6 Thamesview Rangers 0, Real 60 Panthers 0 Hempstead Valley 3.

Under-10 Division Jupiter: Wigmore Youth 7 KFU Woodpecker 2, Real 60 4 Woodcoombe Youth 0.

Under-10 Division Mars: Milton & Fulston United Zebras 1 Iwade Herons Colts 1, Medway United West 3 Omega 92 Spartans 1.

Under-10 Division Pluto: New Road Giants 1 Iwade Herons 9, Milton & Fulston United 4 Rainham Eagles 1.

Under-10 Division Saturn: New Road 2 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 8, New Ash Green 1 Omega 92 Olympians 5.

Under-10 Division Venus: Sheerness East Youth 1 Meopham Colts 19, Rainham Kenilworth 9 Thamesview 0.

John Leeds action as Anchorians United under-15s (purple) clash with Cobham Colts under-15s Picture: Phil Lee
John Leeds action as Anchorians United under-15s (purple) clash with Cobham Colts under-15s Picture: Phil Lee

Under-11 Division Earth: Thamesview 1 Medway United East 12, New Road 1 Hempstead Valley Colts 2.

Under-11 Division Jupiter: New Road Blues 0 Cuxton 91 Cobras 4, Iwade Herons Colts 0 Real 60 Leopards 6.

Under-11 Division Mars: Cobham Colts Red 1 Cuxton 91 Warriors 0, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 2 Sheerness East Youth 5.

Under-11 Division Moon: Omega 92 Spartans 3 Hempstead Valley Devils 0, Anchorians 5 Strood 87 1.

Under-11 Division Neptune: Real 60 Bengals 1 Omega 92 2, Iwade Herons Athletic 1 Chatham Riverside Rangers 5.

Under-11 Division Pluto: Cliffe Woods Colts 4 Chatham Riverside 2, Strood United 4 Milton & Fulston United 3.

Under-11 Division Saturn: Rainham Kenilworth 1 Real 60 Tigers 2, Woodcoombe Youth 2 Cuxton 91 Falcons 3.

Under-11 Division Venus: Bredhurst Juniors 4 KFU Woodpecker 0, Hempstead Valley 0 Cobham Colts Blue 5.

Under-12 League Cup, second round: Northfleet Eagles Red 1 Wigmore Youth 2 (AET), Hempstead Valley 4 Pegasus 81 Colts 0, Rainham 84 Devils 0 Cobham Colts 7, Real 60 Lions 4 Anchorians Jaguars 1, Anchorians Panthers 0 Cuxton 91 United 4, Pegasus 81 Flyers 6 Real 60 Toms 3, Chatham Riverside 1 Strood United 2, Cuxton 91 Mavericks 4 New Ash Green 2, Hempstead Valley Rangers 2 KFU Woodpecker 4.

Under-12 John Leeds, first round: Iwade Herons 1 Milton & Fulston Utd 4, Hempstead Valley Colts 0 Anchorians Lions 3, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0 Meopham Colts Black 3, Northfleet Eagles White 0 Sheerness East Youth 5, Bredhurst Juniors 1 Meopham Colts Red 8, Strood 87 0 Rainham 84 Warriors 2, Anchorians 5 Lordswood Youth 2.

Under-13 League Cup, second round: Northfleet Eagles 2 Cliffe Woods Colts 3, Thamesview Rangers 0 Real 60 Pumas 3, Chatham Riverside 0 Wigmore Youth 9, KFU Woodpecker 0 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 6.

Under-13 John Leeds, first round: Anchorians Pumas 3 Bredhurst Juniors 9, Anchorians Tigers 2 Cuxton 91 8, Milton & Fulston Utd Zebras 0 Real 60 Tigers 18.

Anchorians United under-15s and rivals Cobham Colts go for a 50-50 ball Picture: Phil Lee
Anchorians United under-15s and rivals Cobham Colts go for a 50-50 ball Picture: Phil Lee

Under-13 John Leeds, quarter-final: Meopham Colts 3 Anchorians Lions 0.

Under-14 League Cup, second round: KFU Woodpecker 2 Anchorians 0, Thamesview 1 Cuxton 91 1 (AET) Cuxton 91 win 5-4 on penalties, Black Lion Youth 3 Milton & Fulston Utd Zebras 5 (AET), Cobham Colts 0 Bredhurst Juniors 5, Rainham Kenilworth 1 Wigmore Youth 0.

Under-14 John Leeds, first round: Chatham Riverside Rangers 2 Pegasus 81 6, Cliffe Woods Colts 1 Meopham Colts 8, Hempstead Valley 0 Wigmore Youth Whippets 15, Rainham 84 0 Eagles 2.

Under-15 League Cup, second round: Anchorians United 2 Cobham Colts 7, Walderslade 13 Rainham Eagles 0, New Ash Green 5 KFU Woodpecker United 4.

Under-15 John Leeds, second round: Anchorians 1 Hempstead Valley 7.

Under-15 John Leeds, quarter-finals: Eagles 4 Pegasus 81 Colts 1, Chatham Riverside 9 Pegasus 81 Flyers 1, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0 Thamesview 15.

Under-16 Kent Cup: Real 60 1 Bearsted 10.

Under-16 League Cup, second round: Thamesview 4 Meopham Colts Red 3, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 2 KFU Woodpecker 1.

Under-16 League Cup, quarter-finals: Wigmore Youth 1 Bredhurst Juniors 4, Lordswood Youth 4 Thamesview Rangers 0.

Under-16 John Leeds, quarter-finals: Eagles 7 Eagles White 3, New Road 3 Anchorians 5, Meopham Colts Black 1 Northfleet Eagles 10.

Under-18 League Cup, second round: Woodcoombe Youth 2 Woodcoombe Youth United 4, Cuxton 91 4 Rochester City 0, Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 4 Eagles 3.

Under-18 John Leeds, first round: Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2 Meopham Colts Red 8.

Under-18 League Cup, quarter-final: Wigmore Youth 3 Wigmore Youth Athletic 1.

Under-18 John Leeds, quarter-final: Lordswood Youth 3 Pegasus 81 0, KFU Woodpecker 5 Eagles White 3, Hempstead Valley 1 Milton & Fulston United 7.

Woodcoombe Youth (yellow) and Woodcoombe Youth United under-18s go head-to-head in the League Cup second round Picture: Phil Lee
Woodcoombe Youth (yellow) and Woodcoombe Youth United under-18s go head-to-head in the League Cup second round Picture: Phil Lee

Join the debate...
Comments |

Don't have an account? Please Register first!

The KM Group does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments
We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules. If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here, email multimediadesk@thekmgroup.co.uk or call 01634 227989.

Follow us

Like Us on Facebook

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More