Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (07/10/18)

By KentOnline reporter

Under-12 Division 1: Cuxton 91 Cobras 0 Woodpecker 5, Bredhurst Juniors 3 Omega 92 3, Meopham Colts Yellow 8 Strood United 2, Omega 92 Spartans 2 Cobham Colts Blue 2, Medway United North 0 Lordswood Youth 0.

Under-12 Division 2: Milton and Fulston United 0 Medway United West 2, Cobham Colts Red 2 Real 60 Leopards 1, Hempstead Valley Colts 0 Meopham Colts Red 4, Real 60 Tigers 1 Cliffe Woods Colts 7, Cuxton 91 Warriors 0 Cuxton 91 Falcons 1.

Under-12 Division 3: Woodcoombe Youth 1 Rainham Kenilworth 1, New Road 5 Sheerness East Youth 4, Chatham Riverside 2 Anchorians Jaguars 1, Hempstead Valley 0 New Road Blues 1.

Cuxton 91 under-8s and Bredhurst Juniors Youth get stuck in Picture: Steve Crispe
Cuxton 91 under-8s and Bredhurst Juniors Youth get stuck in Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-13 Division 1: Anchorians Athletic 1 Woodpecker 3, Real 60 Lions 3 Hempstead Valley 0, Rainham 84 Devils 2 Hempstead Valley Rangers 2, Chatham Riverside 1 Meopham Colts Red 12, Cobham Colts 9 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Cuxton 91 Mavericks 4 Pegasus 81 Flyers 0.

Under-13 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4 Rainham 84 Warriors 4, Meopham Colts Black 2 Lordswood Youth 0, Milton and Fulston United 3 Anchorians Jaguars 7, Pegasus 81 Colts 2 Anchorians Panthers 4, Medway Rovers 1 New Road 8, Anchorians Lions 1 Northfleet Eagles White 9, Strood 87 0 Cuxton 91 United 10.

Under-14 Kent Cup: Erith Town 18 Meopham Colts Red 0, Wigmore Youth 0 Bearsted 7.

Under-14 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 6 Thamesview 1, Cliffe Woods Colts 8 Strood 87 0, Pegasus 81 2 Punjab United 5, Bredhurst Juniors 1 Real 60 Tigers 1.

Under-14 Division 2: Cuxton 91 Orange 6 Medway United 2, New Road 2 Anchorians Pumas 0, Anchorians Jaguars 1 Milton and Fulston United 6.

Under-15 League Cup, first round: Rainham 84 Devils 0 Thamesview 1.

Milton and Fulston United and Anchorians Jaguars went head-to-head in Under-13 Division 2 Picture: Phil Lee
Milton and Fulston United and Anchorians Jaguars went head-to-head in Under-13 Division 2 Picture: Phil Lee

Under-15 Division 1: Black Lion Youth 0 Longfield Tigers 9, Pegasus 81 0 Bredhurst Juniors 9, New Road 3 Real 60 Panthers 4, Wigmore Youth 2 Rainham Kenilworth 5, Wigmore Youth Whippets 1 Milton and Fulston United 6.

Under-15 Division 2: Cobham Colts 6 Sheerness East Youth 2, Chatham Riverside Rovers 8 Anchorians 4, Rainham Eagles Athletic 10 Rainham 84 Warriors 0, Rainham Eagles 11 Cliffe Woods Colts 1, Real 60 Lynx 12 Chatham Riverside Rangers 0.

Under-16 Division 1: Woodpecker United 0 Cobham Colts 4, Strood 87 0 Chatham Riverside 2, Thamesview 0 Lordswood Youth 3, Walderslade 7 Hempstead Valley 4.

Under-16 Division 2: Anchorians 3 Rainham Eagles 2, Milton and Fulston United 1 New Road 4, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3 Pegasus 81 Colts 1.

Under-18 Kent Cup: Kennington Juniors 2 Rochester City 0.

Under-18 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1 Eagles White 1, Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 7 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2, Woodcoombe Youth United 1 Woodcoombe Youth 2, Cuxton 91 2 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Milton and Fulston United 4 Hempstead Valley 1.

Under-18 Division 2: Eagles 0 Real 60 Predators 0, Wigmore Youth 4 Eagles Green 1, Thamesview Rangers 1 New Road 0, Anchorians United 2 Thamesview 2.

Anchorians and Rainham Eagles battle for the points in Under-16 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe
Anchorians and Rainham Eagles battle for the points in Under-16 Division 2 Picture: Steve Crispe

Follow us

Like Us on Facebook

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More