Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results 16/12/18

By Richard Trevena

Under-7 Division Venus: Medway United West 1 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3, Sheerness East Youth 9 Strood 87 0.

Under-8 Division Jupiter: Strood United 10 Cliffe Woods Colts Athletic 1, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1 Sheerness East Youth 13.

Under-8 Division Mars: New Road 3 Bredhurst Juniors 3, Iwade Herons Rovers 3 Wigmore Youth 0.

Wigmore Youth Wanderers under-8s (claret) go head-to-head with Sheerness East Youth Picture: Phil Lee
Wigmore Youth Wanderers under-8s (claret) go head-to-head with Sheerness East Youth Picture: Phil Lee

Under-8 Division Pluto: Thamesview 7 Lordswood Youth Tigers 0.

Under-8 Division Saturn: Hempstead Valley Harriers 2 Iwade Herons Athletic 5, Strood 87 2 Woodcoombe Youth 3.

Under-8 Division Venus: Horsted Youth United 3 Cuxton 91 5, Lordswood Youth 5 Woodcoombe Youth United 4.

Under-9 Division Jaguar: Sheerness East Rangers 0 New Ash Green Aztecs 8.

Under-9 Division Lion: Sheerness East Youth 1 Cliffe United 4.

Under-9 Division Lynx: Milton and Fulston United 1 Pegasus 81 Colts 9.

Under-10 Division Earth: Anchorians Panthers 3 Real 60 Lions 3.

Under-10 Division Mars: Sheerness East Youth 8 Medway United North 1.

Under-10 Division Neptune: Thamesview 2 Pegasus 81 6.

Under-10 Division Pluto: Milton and Fulston United 1 Real 60 Wildcats 4.

Woodcoombe Youth and Chatham Riverside clash in Under-12 Division 3 Picture: Phil Lee
Woodcoombe Youth and Chatham Riverside clash in Under-12 Division 3 Picture: Phil Lee

Under-11 Division Jupiter: Meopham Colts Red 9 Milton and Fulston United Zebras 0, Omega 92 0 Medway United West 4.

Under-11 Division Mars: Iwade Herons Colts 5 Woodcoombe Youth 5, Wigmore Youth 2 Hempstead Valley Colts 2.

Under-11 Division Pluto: Cuxton 91 Dynamos 4 Real 60 Pumas 1, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3 Punjab United 1.

Under-11 Division Saturn: Thamesview 1 Medway United East 5.

Under-11 Division Venus: Anchorians Arrows 2 Milton and Fulston United 3, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1 Cuxton 91 Crusaders 5.

Under-12 Division 1: Cuxton 91 Cobras 1 Meopham Colts Yellow 1, Strood United 0 Medway United North 8, Omega 92 3 Lordswood Youth 3, Woodpecker 1 Cobham Colts Blue 2.

Under-12 Division 2: Milton and Fulston United 7 Hempstead Valley Colts 1, Cobham Colts Red 7 Real 60 Tigers 1, Meopham Colts Red 4 Cuxton 91 Warriors 1, Medway United West 0 Cliffe Woods Colts 2.

Under-12 Division 3: Woodcoombe Youth 1 Chatham Riverside 1, New Road 1 Hempstead Valley 0, Anchorians Jaguars 2 Thamesview 2, Rainham Kenilworth 2 New Road Blues 2.

Under-13 Division 1: Anchorians Athletic 3 Rainham 84 Devils 3, Hempstead Valley 0 Hempstead Valley Rangers 0, Woodpecker 7 Bredhurst Juniors 3, Cuxton 91 Mavericks 6 Meopham Colts Red 1.

Under-13 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0 Anchorians Panthers 10, Meopham Colts Black 1 Anchorians Jaguars 4, Rainham 84 Warriors 1 New Road 2, Cuxton 91 United 11 Milton and Fulston United 0, Lordswood Youth 1 Pegasus 81 Colts 3, Anchorians Lions 3 Strood 87 3.

Under-14 Division 1 action between Strood 87 and Northfleet Eagles Picture: Steve Crispe
Under-14 Division 1 action between Strood 87 and Northfleet Eagles Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-14 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 1 Pegasus 81 3, Cliffe Woods Colts 1 Bredhurst Juniors 4, Strood 87 2 Northfleet Eagles 5, Thamesview 0 Real 60 Tigers 8.

Under-14 Division 2: Cuxton 91 Orange 5 Anchorians Jaguars 1, Wigmore Youth 2 Anchorians Lions 2, Medway United 4 Anchorians Pumas 4.

Under-15 Division 1: Black Lion Youth 3 New Road 5, Pegasus 81 1 Wigmore Youth 3, Milton and Fulston United 0 Thamesview 6, Bredhurst Juniors 1 Real 60 Panthers 2, Longfield Tigers 7 Eagles 4, Wigmore Youth Whippets 1 Rainham Kenilworth 1.

Under-15 Division 2: Cobham Colts 7 Chatham Riverside Rovers 2, Hempstead Valley 6 Rainham 84 Warriors 2, Chatham Riverside Rangers 3 Rainham Eagles 0, Rainham 84 Devils 11 Anchorians 1, Sheerness East Youth 5 Cliffe Woods Colts 3.

Under-16 Division 1: Woodpecker United 0 Thamesview 8, Strood 87 1 Walderslade 5, Chatham Riverside 1 Bredhurst Juniors 5.

Under-16 Division 2: Anchorians 2 Milton and Fulston United 7, Anchorians United 2 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0, New Road 12 Horsted Youth 0, Pegasus 81 Flyers 1 Woodpecker Rovers 5, Rainham Eagles 1 Pegasus 81 Colts 1.

Under-18 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors Youth 2 Woodcoombe Youth United 0, Woodcoombe Youth 3 Milton and Fulston United 1, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2 Hempstead Valley 8, Eagles White 3 Bredhurst Juniors 2.

Under-18 Division 2: Eagles 2 Lordswood Youth 4, Rochester City 6 Wigmore Youth 1, Thamesview 1 Thamesview Rangers 5, Real 60 Predators 3 New Road 0, Anchorians United 6 Eagles Green 1.

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More