Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (07/04/19)

By Richard Trevena

Under-11 Trophy Event Final: Meopham Colts Red 3 Omega 92 0.

Under-12 League Cup Final: Cobham Colts Blue 0 Bredhurst Juniors 1.

Under-12 John Leeds Trophy Final: Omega 92 Spartans 6 Rainham Kenilworth 0.

Meopham Colts Red and Omega 92 (blue/black) gets stuck in during the Under-11 Trophy Event final Picture: Steve Crispe
Meopham Colts Red and Omega 92 (blue/black) gets stuck in during the Under-11 Trophy Event final Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-12 Division 1: Lordswood Youth 3 Meopham Colts Yellow 3.

Under-12 Division 2: Cliffe Woods Colts 0 Medway United West 4, Milton & Fulston United 1 Cobham Colts Red 6, Real 60 Tigers 2 Cuxton 91 Falcons 10.

Under-13 Division 1: Anchorians Athletic 2 Hempstead Valley Rangers 0, Real 60 Lions 5 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Bredhurst Juniors 2 Real 60 Lions 5, Pegasus 81 Flyers 2 Meopham Colts Red 4, Hempstead Valley 2 Rainham 84 Devils 2, Rainham 84 Devils 3 Hempstead Valley 2, Woodpecker 5 Chatham Riverside 0, Chatham Riverside 1 Woodpecker 2, Cuxton 91 Mavericks 0 Cobham Colts 3, Meopham Colts Red 6 Chatham Riverside 1.

Under-13 Division 2: Anchorians Jaguars 3 Cuxton 91 United 5, New Road 1 Meopham Colts Black 2, Pegasus 81 Colts 1 Northfleet Eagles White 7, Lordswood Youth 5 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 6, Anchorians Lions 0 Anchorians Panthers 7, Strood 87 0 Milton & Fulston United 12.

Under-14 Division 2: Meopham Colts Red 5 New Road 0.

Under-12 John Leeds Trophy finalists Omega 92 Spartans (blue/black) and Rainham Kenilworth battle it out Picture: Steve Crispe
Under-12 John Leeds Trophy finalists Omega 92 Spartans (blue/black) and Rainham Kenilworth battle it out Picture: Steve Crispe

Under-15 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 5 New Road 2, Eagles 4 Black Lion Youth 1, Rainham Kenilworth 1 Longfield Tigers 1, Thamesview 2 Wigmore Youth Whippets 0, Wigmore Youth Whippets 0 Thamesview 4, Wigmore Youth 4 Milton & Fulston United 1.

Under-15 Division 2: Rainham 84 Warriors 1 Rainham Eagles Athletic 5, Rainham Eagles 0 Hempstead Valley 5, Chatham Riverside Rovers 2 Real 60 Lynx 1.

Under-16 Division 2: New Road 3 Anchorians 4.

Under-18 Division 1: Woodcoombe Youth 0 Rainham Kenilworth Rangers 6.

Under-18 Division 2: New Road 3 Thamesview 8, Lordswood Youth 2 Wigmore Youth 2, Meopham Colts 1 Real 60 Predators 5, Thamesview Rangers 2 Eagles 4.

Under-12 League Cup final action between Cobham Colts Blue and Bredhurst Juniors Picture: Steve Crispe
Under-12 League Cup final action between Cobham Colts Blue and Bredhurst Juniors Picture: Steve Crispe

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent

Follow us

Like Us on Facebook

Most popular

Kent Travel News

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More