Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (08/09/2019)

Under-12 Division 1: Meopham Colts Red 2 Punjab United 2, Real 60 Youth Pumas 1 Cuxton 1991 Warriors 4, Rochester City Blues 0 Real 60 Youth Jaguars 4, Sheppey United Youth 7 Wigmore Youth 2, Woodcoombe Youth 1 Medway United West 3.

Under-12 Division 2: Anchorians Archers 2 Anchorians Jaguars 6, Chatham Riverside 2 Thamesview 1, Milton And Fulston Utd 3 Bredhurst Juniors 5, Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 6 Rochester City Orange 3, Northfleet Eagles Red 1 Anchorians Arrows 3, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2 Cuxton 1991 Dynamos 1.

Rainham 84 Devils under-9s tangle with Milton & Fulston United Athletic under-9s Picture: Phil Lee
Rainham 84 Devils under-9s tangle with Milton & Fulston United Athletic under-9s Picture: Phil Lee

Under-13 Divison 1: Bredhurst Juniors 1 Cobham Colts Blue 5, Medway United East 1 Cobham Colts Red 2, Medway United North 2 Rochester City YFC 0, Meopham Colts Red 3 Omega 92 1.

Under-13 Division 2: Cuxton 1991 Cobras 1 Rainham Kenilworth Youth 1, New Road 3 Woodcoombe Youth United 0, Strood United 0 Meopham Colts Yellow 8.

Under-13 Division 3: Anchorians Jaguars 2 New Road Blues 4, Hempstead Valley 5 Cliffe Woods Colts 0, Omega 92 Spartans 3 Sheerness East Youth 0.

Under-14 Division 1: Anchorians Athletic 0 Anchorians Panthers 1, Hempstead Valley 3 AFC Lions Lions 13, Meopham Colts Red 3 Cuxton 1991 United 2, Rainham 84 Youth Rangers 2 Cobham Colts 6, Real 60 Youth 3 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 1, Hempstead Valley Rangers 1 Northfleet Eagles White 0.

Under-14 Division 2: Anchorians Lions 0 New Road 3, Bredhurst Juniors 3 Chatham Riverside 2, Lordswood Youth 2 Pegasus 81 Flyers 9, Milton And Fulston Utd 4 Anchorians Jaguars 7, Pegasus 81 Colts 3 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1, Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 0 Meopham Colts Black 1.

Anchorians Archers (purple) and Anchorians Jaguars went head-to-head in Under-12 Division 2 Picture: Phil Lee
Anchorians Archers (purple) and Anchorians Jaguars went head-to-head in Under-12 Division 2 Picture: Phil Lee

Under-15 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 3 Punjab United 2, Pegasus 81 Colts 1 New Road 6, Real 60 Youth Tigers 2 Cliffe Woods Colts 1.

Under-15 Division 2: Anchorians Lions 2 Thamesview Rangers 5, Northfleet Eagles Red 9 Anchorians Pumas 0, Wigmore Youth Athletic 1 Milton And Fulston Utd 5.

Under-16 Division 1: Cobham Colts 0 Real 60 Youth Panthers 4, Thamesview FC 8 Bredhurst Juniors 2, Eagles 1 New Road 0, Wigmore Youth 6 Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 0, Rainham Kenilworth Youth 8 Wigmore Youth Whippets 2.

Under-16 Division 2:Chatham Riverside Rovers 6 Anchorians United 0, Hempstead Valley 1 Milton And Fulston Utd 2, Pegasus 81 Flyers 8 Rainham Eagles 1, Real 60 Youth Lynx 4 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 4.

Under-18 Division 1:Anchorians United 1 Woodcoombe Youth 1, Lordswood Youth 0 Real 60 Youth Predators 1, Rochester City 3 Eagles 2, Thamesview Rangers 0 Bredhurst Juniors 5, Wigmore Youth 5 Thamesview 2.

Under-18 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors Blue 1 Pegasus 81 Colts 10, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4 Thamesview Youth 1, Eagles Gold 0 Lordswood Youth Tigers 4, Rainham 84 Youth 2 Pegasus 81 Flyers 3, Rainham Eagles 3 Anchorians Boys 3.

Hempsted Valley Rangers (blue/red) battle Northfleet Eagles White in Under-14 Division 1 Picture: Phil Lee
Hempsted Valley Rangers (blue/red) battle Northfleet Eagles White in Under-14 Division 1 Picture: Phil Lee

More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More