Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (13/01/20)

Under-12 Division 1: Rochester City Blues 2 Cuxton 1991 Warriors 4, Sheppey United Youth 2 Real 60 Youth Jaguars 1, Woodcoombe Youth 2 Punjab United 4, Cuxton 1991 Crusaders 2 Medway United West 5, Meopham Colts Red 0 Wigmore Youth 3.

Under-12 Division 2: Wigmore Youth Wanderers 6 Anchorians Arrows 2, Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 1 Cuxton 1991 Dynamos 13, Chatham Riverside 0 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Milton And Fulston Utd 7 Rochester City Orange 0, Anchorians Archers 0 Thamesview 2, Northfleet Eagles Red 1 Anchorians Jaguars 6.

Milton and Fulston United Zebras under-12s on the ball against Cuxton 91 Dynamos under-12s. Picture: Phil Lee FM26563364
Milton and Fulston United Zebras under-12s on the ball against Cuxton 91 Dynamos under-12s. Picture: Phil Lee FM26563364

Under-13 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 1 Rochester City YFC 1, Medway United East 2 Omega 92 0, Meopham Colts Red 1 Cobham Colts Blue 4, Medway United North 1 Cobham Colts Red 0.

Under-13 Division 2: New Road 3 Medway United West 0, Cuxton 1991 Cobras 2 Meopham Colts Yellow 4, Milton And Fulston Utd 3 Rainham Kenilworth Youth 2, Strood United 0 Woodcoombe Youth United 4.

Cuxton 91 Dynamos under-12 (orange) take on Milton and Fulston United Zebras under-12s. Picture: Phil Lee FM26563351
Cuxton 91 Dynamos under-12 (orange) take on Milton and Fulston United Zebras under-12s. Picture: Phil Lee FM26563351

Under-13 Division 3: Anchorians Jaguars 7 Sheerness East Youth 2, Eagles 1 New Road Blues 1.

Under-14 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 2 Anchorians Panthers 4, Anchorians Athletic 2 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 4, Hempstead Valley Rangers 0 Cuxton 1991 United 5, Meopham Colts Red 3 Cobham Colts 3, Rainham 84 Youth Rangers 0 AFC Lions 5

Under-14 Division 2: Anchorians Lions 3 Meopham Colts Black 0, Lordswood Youth 0 New Road 3, Pegasus 81 Colts 2 Chatham Riverside 0, Milton And Fulston Utd 6 Pegasus 81 Flyers 3, Bredhurst Juniors 2 Anchorians Jaguars 3, Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 3 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1.

Cliffe Woods Colts under-15s (green) take evasive action against Hempstead Valley under-15s. Picture: Phil Lee FM26563336
Cliffe Woods Colts under-15s (green) take evasive action against Hempstead Valley under-15s. Picture: Phil Lee FM26563336

Under-15 Division 1: Meopham Colts Red 2 Punjab United 4, Hempstead Valley 1 Cliffe Woods Colts 0, Real 60 Youth Tigers 3 New Road 1.

Under-15 Division 2: Anchorians Lions 1 Anchorians Pumas 2, Wigmore Youth Athletic 3 Thamesview Rangers 4, Cuxton 1991 3 Milton And Fulston Utd 0.

Under-16 Division 1: Longfield Tigers 6 Wigmore Youth Whippets 0, Thamesview 5 New Road 1, Wigmore Youth 1 Real 60 Youth Panthers 2.

Under-16 Division 2: Hempstead Valley 5 Anchorians United 1, Black Lion Youth 3 Rainham Eagles 0, Pegasus 81 Flyers 7 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 0.

Hempstead Valley under-15s takes on Cliffe Woods Colts under-15s (green) on Sunday. Picture: Phil Lee FM26563261
Hempstead Valley under-15s takes on Cliffe Woods Colts under-15s (green) on Sunday. Picture: Phil Lee FM26563261

Under-18 Division 1: Anchorians United 6 Thamesview 0, Rochester City 3 Real 60 Youth Predators 1, Thamesview Rangers 3 Eagles 2, Lordswood Youth 3 Woodcoombe Youth 0.

Under-18 Division 2: Rainham 84 Youth 1 Lordswood Youth Tigers 5, Eagles Gold 8 Anchorians Boys 0, Rainham Eagles 0 Thamesview Youth 6, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3 Pegasus 81 Colts 1.

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent


More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More