Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (02/02/20)


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

Under-11 Trophy: Anchorians Kodiaks 2 Milton And Fulston Utd 0, Hempstead Valley Youth 1 Real 60 Youth Wildcats 5.

Under-11 Shield: Cliffe Woods Colts Athletic 5 Anchorians Lions 3, Cobham Colts 2 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 5.

Medway United West under-12s (blue) are closed down by Woodcoombe Youth under-12s. Picture: Phil Lee FM28210271
Medway United West under-12s (blue) are closed down by Woodcoombe Youth under-12s. Picture: Phil Lee FM28210271

Under-12 Division 1: Medway United West 2 Woodcoombe Youth 1, Cuxton 1991 Warriors 7 Real 60 Youth Pumas 0, Punjab United 1 Meopham Colts Red 4, Real 60 Youth Jaguars 3 Rochester City Blues 1, Anchorians Jaguars 3 Anchorians Archers 2.

Under-12 Division 2: Rochester City Orange 3 Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 3, Anchorians Arrows 8 Northfleet Eagles Red 2, Thamesview 0 Chatham Riverside 3.

Under-13 Division 1: Cobham Colts Blue 4 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Medway United East 1 Medway United North 1.

Medway United West under-12s (blue) take on Woodcoombe Youth under-12s. Picture: Phil Lee FM28210274
Medway United West under-12s (blue) take on Woodcoombe Youth under-12s. Picture: Phil Lee FM28210274

Under-13 Division 2: Rainham Kenilworth Youth 1 Cuxton 1991 Cobras 2, Woodcoombe Youth United 3 Medway United West 3, Milton And Fulston Utd 0 Meopham Colts Yellow 3.

Under-13 Division 3: New Road Blues 5 Eagles 0, Real 60 Youth Leopards 2 Hempstead Valley 2.

Under-14 Division 1: Cobham Colts 7 Rainham 84 Youth Rangers 0, Anchorians Panthers 1 Anchorians Athletic 4, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 1 Real 60 Youth 3, AFC Lions 9 Hempstead Valley 1. Cuxton 1991 United 2 Meopham Colts Red 1.

Under-14 Division 2: Chatham Riverside 1 Bredhurst Juniors 2, Anchorians Jaguars 4 Milton And Fulston Utd 3, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1 Pegasus 81 Colts 4, Pegasus 81 Flyers 2 Lordswood Youth 1, Meopham Colts Black 1 Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 6.

Hempstead Valley under-16s (red) put their foot in against Anchorians United under-16s on Sunday. Picture: Phil Lee FM28210079
Hempstead Valley under-16s (red) put their foot in against Anchorians United under-16s on Sunday. Picture: Phil Lee FM28210079

Under-15 Division 1: Punjab United 1 Hempstead Valley 4, Meopham Colts Red 2 Cliffe Woods Colts 3.

Under-15 Division 2: Anchorians Lions 6 Wigmore Youth Athletic 1, Northfleet Eagles Red 3 Milton And Fulston Utd 1, Thamesview Rangers 3 Anchorians Pumas 1.

Under-16 Division 1: Wigmore Youth Whippets 2 Rainham Kenilworth Youth 5.

Under-16 Division 2: Milton And Fulston Utd 5 Pegasus 81 Flyers 2, Rainham Eagles 0 Black Lion Youth 8, Anchorians United 1 Hempstead Valley 1, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 0 Real 60 Youth Lynx 4.

Anchorians United under-16s in full flow against Hempstead Valley under-16s. Picture: Phil Lee FM28210095
Anchorians United under-16s in full flow against Hempstead Valley under-16s. Picture: Phil Lee FM28210095

Under-18 Division 1: Real 60 Youth Predators 2 Thamesview Rangers 1, Woodcoombe Youth 0 Lordswood Youth 6, Eagles 1 Rochester City 2, Thamesview 1 Anchorians United 4, Bredhurst Juniors 7 Wigmore Youth 3.

Under-18 Division 2: Thamesview Youth 3 Rainham Eagles 1, Pegasus 81 Colts 4 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 1, Anchorians Boys 2 Rainham 84 Youth 2.

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More