Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (23/02/20)


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

Under-9 Shield: Cliffe Woods Colts Athletic 3 Milton And Fulston Utd Athletic 1.

Under-11 Shield: Lordswood Youth 5 Woodpecker Utd 2.

Milton & Fulston (black and white) under-8s take on Pegasus under-8s. Picture: Phil Lee FM29961689
Milton & Fulston (black and white) under-8s take on Pegasus under-8s. Picture: Phil Lee FM29961689

Under-11 Trophy: Sheppey United Youth 3 Real 60 Youth Panthers 1, Medway United South 0 Real 60 Youth Lions 4.

Under-12 Division 1: Medway United West 1 Wigmore Youth 2, Rochester City Blues 0 Meopham Colts Red 3, Cuxton 1991 Crusaders 2 Sheppey United Youth 8, Punjab United 1 Cuxton 1991 Warriors 5, Woodcoombe Youth 2 Real 60 Youth Pumas 2.

Under-12 Division 2: Cuxton 1991 Dynamos 4 Anchorians Jaguars 0, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 1 Milton And Fulston Utd 2, Anchorians Archers 4 Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 1, Thamesview 0 Rochester City Orange 0.

Milton & Fulston under-8s on the ball against Pegasus 81 under-8s. Picture: Phil Lee FM29961655
Milton & Fulston under-8s on the ball against Pegasus 81 under-8s. Picture: Phil Lee FM29961655

Under-13 John Leeds Trophy: Cuxton 1991 Cobras 2 Real 60 Youth Leopards 0.

Under-13 Division 1: Meopham Colts Red 0 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Omega 92 1 Medway United East 2.

Under-13 Division 2: Rainham Kenilworth Youth 0 Meopham Colts Yellow 1, Woodcoombe Youth United 4 Strood United 0, Medway United West 2 New Road 4.

Under-13 Division 3: Hempstead Valley 2 Omega 92 Spartans 0.

Lordswood Youth Tigers under-18s take on Rainham Eagles under-18s (stripes). Picture: Phil Lee FM29961639
Lordswood Youth Tigers under-18s take on Rainham Eagles under-18s (stripes). Picture: Phil Lee FM29961639

Under-14 Division 1: Hempstead Valley 1 Hempstead Valley Rangers 3, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 1 Cobham Colts 9, Anchorians Athletic 2 Rainham 84 Youth Rangers 2, Cuxton 1991 United 4 AFC Lions 1, Meopham Colts Red 3 Real 60 Youth 2.

Under-14 Division 2: Lordswood Youth 0 Bredhurst Juniors 10, Pegasus 81 Colts 1 Anchorians Lions 5, Pegasus 81 Flyers 5 Meopham Colts Black 1, Milton And Fulston Utd 3 Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 1, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 4 Anchorians Jaguars 8, New Road 1 Chatham Riverside 4.

Under-15 Cup: Real 60 Youth Tigers 5 Punjab United 2.

Under-15 Division 1: Meopham Colts Red 2 Hempstead Valley 2.

Under-15 Division 2: Anchorians Pumas 1 Anchorians Lions 1, Northfleet Eagles Red 3 Cuxton 1991 7, Thamesview Rangers 3 Wigmore Youth Athletic 1.

Under-16 Division 1: Longfield Tigers 6 Cobham Colts 1, Rainham Kenilworth Youth 0 Eagles 3, Real 60 Youth Panthers 4 Wigmore Youth Whippets 2.

Under-16 Division 2: Rainham 84 Youth Devils 1 Hempstead Valley 3, Real 60 Youth Lynx 2 Black Lion Youth 2, Anchorians United 3 Rainham Eagles 3.

Rainham Eagles under-18s (stripes) put their foot in against Lordswood Youth Tigers under-18s. Picture: Phil Lee FM29961651
Rainham Eagles under-18s (stripes) put their foot in against Lordswood Youth Tigers under-18s. Picture: Phil Lee FM29961651

Under-18 Division 1: Anchorians United 2 Thamesview Rangers 2, Rochester City 6 Wigmore Youth 5, Woodcoombe Youth 4 Bredhurst Juniors 1, Thamesview 0 Real 60 Youth Predators 6.

Under-18 Division 2: Thamesview Youth 9 Pegasus 81 Flyers 2, Lordswood Youth Tigers 7 Rainham Eagles 0, Pegasus 81 Colts 3 Anchorians Boys 0, Bredhurst Juniors Youth 7 Rainham 84 Youth 2.

Read more:: All the latest sports news in Kent

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More