Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (01/03/20)


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

Under-9 Trophy: Strood United 0 Milton And Fulston Utd 1, Sheerness East Youth 2 Lordswood Youth 1.

Under-10 Trophy: Cuxton 1991 Spitfires 5 Woodpecker Utd 1, Wigmore Youth Whippets 0 Real 60 Youth Lions 4.

Thamesview under-12s (red) and Milton & Fulston United under-12s go toe-to-toe on Sunday. Picture: Ken Mears FM30535420
Thamesview under-12s (red) and Milton & Fulston United under-12s go toe-to-toe on Sunday. Picture: Ken Mears FM30535420

Under-10 Shield: New Road Giants 0 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 4, Rainham Kenilworth Youth 2 Anchorians Jaguars 3.

Under-11 Trophy: Sheppey United Youth 2 Real 60 Youth Lions 3, Real 60 Youth Wildcats 2 Anchorians Kodiaks 4 (on pens).

Under-11 Shield: Cliffe Woods Colts Athletic 0 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 10, Omega 92 Spartans 0 Bredhurst Juniors 12.

Under-12 Division 1: Real 60 Youth Pumas 2 Rochester City Blues 3.

Under-12 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors 11 Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 1, Anchorians Archers 4 Anchorians Arrows 5, Chatham Riverside 4 Northfleet Eagles Red 0, Thamesview 0 Milton And Fulston Utd 4.

Thamesview under-12s (red) are closed down by Milton & Fulston United under-12s. Picture: Ken Mears FM30535435
Thamesview under-12s (red) are closed down by Milton & Fulston United under-12s. Picture: Ken Mears FM30535435

Under-12 League Cup: Real 60 Youth Jaguars 0 Cuxton 1991 Warriors 3, Meopham Colts Red 1 Sheppey United Youth 0.

Under-12 John Leeds: Anchorians Jaguars 0 Punjab United 2 aet, Wigmore Youth Wanderers 3 Medway United West 1.

Under-13 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 7 Meopham Colts Red 3.

Under-13 Division 2: Medway United West 0 Meopham Colts Yellow 6, Woodcoombe Youth United 1 Rainham Kenilworth Youth 3.

Under-13 Division 3: Anchorians Jaguars 1 Omega 92 Spartans 1.

Rainham Eagles under-16s (yellow) battle for possession with Real 60 Lynx under-16s. Picture: Ken Mears FM30535412
Rainham Eagles under-16s (yellow) battle for possession with Real 60 Lynx under-16s. Picture: Ken Mears FM30535412

Under-13 League Cup: Medway United North 2 Medway United East 1.

Under-13 John Leeds: Cuxton 1991 Cobras 0 Rochester City 2 (on pens).

Under-14 Division 1: Anchorians Panthers 0 Real 60 Youth 4.

Under-14 Division 2: Pegasus 81 Flyers 2 Anchorians Lions 3, Anchorians Jaguars 9 Lordswood Youth 0.

Under-14 John Leeds: Hempstead Valley 3 New Road 2, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 1 Anchorians Athletic 2.

Rainham Eagles under-16s (yellow) are closed down by Real 60 Lynx under-16s. Picture: Ken Mears FM30535417
Rainham Eagles under-16s (yellow) are closed down by Real 60 Lynx under-16s. Picture: Ken Mears FM30535417

Under-15 League Cup: Anchorians Pumas 0 Hempstead Valley 9, Meopham Colts Red 3 Real 60 YouthTigers 4.

Under-15 John Leeds: Northfleet Eagles Red 1 Thamesview Rangers 2, Cuxton 1991 6 Wigmore Youth Athletic 2.

Under-16 Division 1: Wigmore Youth Whippets 4 Cobham Colts 1.

Under-16 Division 2: Rainham Eagles 0 Real 60 Youth Lynx 4, Anchorians United 2 Pegasus 81 Flyers 7.

Under-16 League Cup: Longfield Tigers 4 Wigmore Youth 0.

Under-16 John Leeds: Black Lion Youth 1 New Road 2, Chatham Riverside Rovers 0 Real 60 Youth Panthers 3.

Under-18 League Cup: Lordswood Youth 4 Rochester City 3, Lordswood Youth Tigers 10 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 0.

Under-18 John Leeds: Anchorians United 2 Thamesview Rangers 1 aet, Eagles 0 Thamesview Youth 1.

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More