Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (08/03/20)


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

Under-9 Shield: Rainham 84 Youth Devils 0 Iwade Herons Rover 1 aet.

Under-11 Shield: Bredhurst Juniors 8 Woodcoombe Youth 3.

Milton & Fulston under-11s get ahead of Hempstead Valley Colts under-11s. Picture: Phil Lee FM31093514
Milton & Fulston under-11s get ahead of Hempstead Valley Colts under-11s. Picture: Phil Lee FM31093514

Under-12 Division 1: Cuxton 1991 Crusaders 2 Punjab United 2, Real 60 Youth Pumas 2 Medway United West 2, Woodcoombe Youth 0 Wigmore Youth 4, Meopham Colts Red 5 Real 60 Youth Jaguars 2.

Under-12 Division 2: Wigmore Youth Wanderers 0 Anchorians Jaguars 0, Milton And Fulston Utd 2 Cuxton 1991 Dynamos 1, Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 1 Anchorians Arrows 4, Anchorians Archers 2 Bredhurst Juniors 3, Chatham Riverside 6 Rochester City Orange 0, Northfleet Eagles Red 0 Thamesview 3.

Under-13 League Cup: Cobham Colts Blue 4 Cobham Colts Red 0.

Under-13 John Leeds: Sheerness East Youth 1 New Road 8.

Under-13 Division 1: Medway United East 2 Bredhurst Juniors 2, Rochester City 5 Meopham Colts Red 1, Medway United North 3 Omega 92 0.

Hempstead Valley Colts under-11s (blue) battle it out against Milton & Fulston under-11s. Picture: Phil Lee FM31093491
Hempstead Valley Colts under-11s (blue) battle it out against Milton & Fulston under-11s. Picture: Phil Lee FM31093491

Under-13 Division 2: Meopham Colts Yellow 0 Milton And Fulston Utd 2, Rainham Kenilworth Youth 2 Woodcoombe Youth United 0, Strood United 0 Medway United West 6.

Under-13 Division 3: Anchorians Jaguars 1 Real 60 Youth Leopards 5, Hempstead Valley 4 New Road Blues 0.

Under-14 League Cup: Meopham Colts Red 1 Cuxton 1991 United 2.

Under-14 Division 1: Real 60 Youth 1 Hempstead Valley 3, Anchorians Athletic 2 Northfleet Eagles White 0, Rainham 84 Youth Rangers 2 Anchorians Panthers 1.

Under-14 Division 2: Anchorians Lions 7 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 3, Bredhurst Juniors 2 Pegasus 81 Flyers 1, Lordswood Youth 1 Meopham Colts Black 2, Milton And Fulston Utd 1 New Road 2, Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 3 Chatham Riverside 0, Pegasus 81 Colts 0 Anchorians Jaguars 3.

Meopham Colts Red under-15s (red) challenge New Road under-15s Picture: Phil Lee FM31093393
Meopham Colts Red under-15s (red) challenge New Road under-15s Picture: Phil Lee FM31093393

Under-15 Division 1: Meopham Colts Red 1 New Road 2, Real 60 Youth Tigers 4 Hempstead Valley 5.

Under-15 Division 2: Wigmore Youth Athletic 4 Northfleet Eagles Red 2, Anchorians Pumas 1 Milton And Fulston Utd 1.

Under-16 League Cup: Bredhurst Juniors 7 Milton And Fulston Utd 4.

Under-16 Division 1: Rainham Kenilworth Youth 2 Longfield Tigers 2, Eagles 3 Wigmore Youth Whippets 2.

Under-16 Division 2: Hempstead Valley 3 Rainham Eagles 2, Chatham Riverside Rovers 0 Rainham 84 Youth Devils 3, Pegasus 81 Flyers 7 Anchorians United 1.

New Road under-15s (blue) close down Meopham Colts Red under-15s. Picture: Phil Lee FM31093388
New Road under-15s (blue) close down Meopham Colts Red under-15s. Picture: Phil Lee FM31093388

Under-18 Division 1: Anchorians United 1 Eagles 2, Wigmore Youth 7 Woodcoombe Youth 3, Bredhurst Juniors 11 Thamesview 1.

Under-18 Division 2: Rainham 84 Youth 4 Rainham Eagles 2, Lordswood Youth Tigers 3 Eagles Gold 1.

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More