Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Medway Messenger Youth League results (15/03/20)


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

Under-7 Spring Festival: Cuxton 1991 Aces 0 Real 60 Youth Predators 1, Medway Town Blacks 2 Medway United South 3, Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 1 Cuxton 1991 Aces 1, Real 60 Youth Jaguars 0 Strood 87 1, Strood 87 0 Wigmore Youth, Woodcoombe Youth 5 Cuxton 1991 Wanderers 0, Cuxton 1991 Wanderers 1 Hempstead Valley 7, Woodpecker United 2 Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 0, Medway United South 0 Sheerness East Youth 1, Milton And Fulston Utd 2 Bredhurst Juniors 0, Wigmore Youth 1 Real 60 Youth Jaguars 2, Cliffe Woods Colts 1 Woodpecker Rover 5, Lordswood Youth 4 Rainham Eagles 0, Milton And Fulston Utd Zebras 4 Thamesview 1, Rainham Eagles 2 Rochester City YFC 3, Rochester City YFC 0 Lordswood Youth 2, Thamesview 0 Woodpecker United 1, Woodpecker Rover 2 New Road 0, Hempstead Valley 3 Woodcoombe Youth 2, Sheerness East Youth 3 Medway Town Blacks 0, New Road 1 Cliffe Woods Colts 0, Real 60 Predators 0 Rainham 84 Warriors 0.

Under-11 Shield: Bredhurst Juniors 0 Lordswood Youth 0.

Strood United under-11s (red) battle Anchorians Panthers under-11s Picture: Phil Lee FM31638695
Strood United under-11s (red) battle Anchorians Panthers under-11s Picture: Phil Lee FM31638695

Under-14 League Cup: AFC Lions 4 Cobham Colts 1.

Under-16 John Leeds: Chatham Riverside Rovers 1 Real 60 Youth Panthers 2.

Under-12 Division 1: Medway United West 5 Rochester City Blues 1, Cuxton 1991 Warriors 2 Meopham Colts Red 1, Real 60 Youth Jaguars 0 Woodcoombe Youth 0, Punjab United 2 Real 60 Pumas 1.

Under-12 Division 2: Bredhurst Juniors 8 Northfleet Eagles Red 1, Cuxton 1991 Dynamos 2 Chatham Riverside 0, Rochester City Orange 0 Anchorians Archers 9, Anchorians Arrows 1 Milton And Fulston Utd 7, Thamesview 0 Wigmore Youth Wanderers 2.

Meopham Colts (left) and Milton & Fulston Zebras go head-to-head in Under-14 Division 2 Picture: Sean Aidan FM31646650
Meopham Colts (left) and Milton & Fulston Zebras go head-to-head in Under-14 Division 2 Picture: Sean Aidan FM31646650

Under-13 Division 1: Rochester City 2 Cobham Colts Red 2, Cobham Colts Blue 3 Omega 92 1, Meopham Colts Yellow 2 Woodcoombe Youth United 0, Cuxton 1991 Cobras 4 Medway United West 3, Milton And Fulston Utd 3 New Road 2.

Under-13 Division 3: Hempstead Valley 9 Real 60 Youth Leopards 0, New Road Blues 1 Omega 92 Spartans 2.

Under-14 Division 1: Northfleet Eagles White 2 Hempstead Valley 6, Anchorians Panthers 1 Meopham Colts Red 2, Rainham 84 Youth Devils 1 Rainham 84 Youth Rangers 1.

Under-14 Division 2: Chatham Riverside 3 Anchorians Lions 2, Pegasus 81 Flyers 1 Pegasus 81 Colts 1, Anchorians Jaguars 6 Rainham 84 Youth Warriors 1, Meopham Colts Black 1 Milton And Fulston Utd 2.

Under-15 Division 1: New Road 4 Meopham Colts Red 4, Punjab United 3 Cliffe Woods Colts 0.

Under-15 Division 2: Anchorians Lions 2 Cuxton 1991 0.

Strood United under-11s and Anchorians Panthers under-11s get stuck in Picture: Phil Lee FM31638761
Strood United under-11s and Anchorians Panthers under-11s get stuck in Picture: Phil Lee FM31638761

Under-16 Division 1: Bredhurst Juniors 3 Rainham Kenilworth Youth 6, New Road 3 Wigmore Youth 3, Wigmore Youth Whippets 2 Thamesview 4.

Under-16 Division 2: Real 60 Youth Lynx 1 Milton And Fulston Utd 2, Anchorians United 0 Black Lion Youth 4.

Under-18 Division 1: Rochester City 4 Lordswood Youth 5.

Under-18 Division 2: Anchorians Boys 0 Lordswood Youth Tigers 9, Eagles Gold 5 Rainham 84 Youth 2, Rainham Eagles 1 Bredhurst Juniors Youth 5.

Meopham Colts under-14s and Milton & Fulston under-14s tangle Picture: Sean Aidan FM31646618
Meopham Colts under-14s and Milton & Fulston under-14s tangle Picture: Sean Aidan FM31646618

Read more: All the latest sports news in Kent

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More