Home   Maidstone   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results: Friday January 21 to Wednesday January 26


More news, no ads

LEARN MORE

FRIDAY JANUARY 21

National League

Notts County P-P Barnet
Southend 2-1 King's Lynn

SATURDAY JANUARY 22

League 1

Burton 1-1 AFC Wimbledon
Cambridge 1-0 Crewe
Charlton 2-0 Fleetwood
Ipswich 2-1 Accrington
MK Dons 0-1 Doncaster
Morecambe 3-2 Wycombe
Oxford 3-2 Sheffield Wednesday
Plymouth 1-2 Lincoln
Rotherham 1-0 Cheltenham
Shrewsbury 0-1 Bolton
Sunderland 1-0 Portsmouth
Wigan 3-2 Gillingham

National League

Altrincham 1-2 Torquay
Boreham Wood 1-1 Weymouth
Chesterfield 0-0 Aldershot
Dagenham 0-2 Stockport
Grimsby 1-2 Bromley
Maidenhead 1-0 FC Halifax
Solihull Moors 5-0 Dover
Woking 2-0 Wealdstone
Yeovil 1-2 Wrexham

National League South

Bath 2-1 Eastbourne
Billericay 1-1 Havant
Braintree P-P Slough
Dartford 2-2 Hampton
Dorking Wanderers 5-1 Ebbsfleet
Dulwich 4-1 Concord
Hungerford 2-1 Chelmsford
St Albans 0-0 Maidstone
Tonbridge 1-1 Hemel Hempstead
Welling 0-1 Oxford City

Isthmian Premier

Bishop's Stortford 4-1 East Thurrock
Bognor 2-0 Potters Bar
Bowers 0-1 Merstham
Cheshunt 1-2 Horsham
Cray Wanderers 5-4 Carshalton
Folkestone 1-0 Wingate & Finchley
Haringey 2-3 Leatherhead
Kingstonian 3-5 Enfield Town
Lewes 2-2 Brightlingsea
Margate 3-1 Corinthian Casuals
Worthing 1-1 Hornchurch

Isthmian South East

Cray Valley 0-0 East Grinstead
Faversham 2-3 Ramsgate
Hastings 2-3 Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath 0-0 Lancing
Herne Bay 0-3 Ashford
Sevenoaks 2-0 Phoenix Sports
Sittingbourne 2-1 Hythe
Three Bridges 3-2 Corinthian
VCD 3-0 Whitstable
Whitehawk 1-1 Chichester

Kent Senior Trophy quarter-final

Deal 1-2 Glebe| aet
Hollands & Blair 1-0 Rusthall
Larkfield & New Hythe 2-1 Chatham
Welling Town 1-4 Sheppey

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Fisher 2-0 Erith Town
Kennington 0-2 Holmesdale
Lordswood 0-3 Canterbury
Punjab Utd 0-4 Erith & Belvedere
Tower Hamlets 0-2 K Sports

Southern Counties East Division 1

FC Elmstead 2-3 Snodland
Greenways 1-1 SC Thamesmead
Lydd 0-4 Sutton Athletic
Meridian 2-1 Chessington & Hook
Rochester P-P Forest Hill
Stansfeld 4-2 Faversham Strike Force

TUESDAY JANUARY 25

League 1

AFC Wimbledon 0-2 Ipswich
Burton 0-1 MK Dons
Fleetwood 3-3 Plymouth
Gillingham 0-0 Shrewsbury

National League

Aldershot 1-1 Southend
Bromley 1-0 Woking
Dover 1-0 Eastleigh
FC Halifax 0-1 Boreham Wood
Stockport 3-0 Maidenhead
Torquay 0-2 Solihull Moors
Wealdstone 0-0 Notts County
Weymouth 1-2 Dagenham
Wrexham 1-0 Grimsby

National League South

Braintree 2-2 Welling
Chippenham 3-1 St Albans
Dartford 0-0 Concord
Dulwich 1-1 Eastbourne
Hampton 4-0 Bath
Hemel Hempstead 1-0 Hungerford
Maidstone 4-0 Ebbsfleet
Slough 1-1 Billericay

Isthmian Premier

Bishop's Stortford 3-1 Bognor
Cheshunt 0-1 Bowers
Enfield Town 2-1 Carshalton
Haringey 2-3 Kingstonian
Hornchurch 2-0 Horsham
Lewes 2-0 Cray Wanderers
Worthing 3-1 Folkestone

Isthmian South East

Phoenix Sports 1-2 East Grinstead
Sittingbourne 0-1 Burgess Hill

Velocity Trophy Third Round

Cray Valley 2-0 Felixstowe
Faversham 0-0 Corinthian (Faversham won 3-1 on pens)
Haywards Heath 3-3 Ashford (Haywards Heath won 5-4 on pens)

Kent Senior Cup First Round

Herne Bay 1-1 Sevenoaks (Herne Bay won 4-2 on pens)

Kent Senior Cup Second Round

Ramsgate 1-1 Hythe (Hythe won 5-4 on pens)

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Bearsted 0-0 Chatham
Deal 3-0 Canterbury
Erith & Belvedere 1-2 Tunbridge Wells
Hollands & Blair 3-0 Rusthall

Southern Counties East Division 1

Tooting Bec 1-1 Lewisham

Southern Counties East Challenge Cup Third Round

Kennington 0-2 Sheppey

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 26

National League South

Havant 1-1 Tonbridge

Southern Counties East Premier Division

Tower Hamlets 1-3 Glebe

Southern Counties East Division 1

Bridon Ropes 1-1 Sutton Athletic
Faversham Strike Force P-P Greenways

Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More