Home   Medway   Sport   Article

Football fixtures and results - Saturday November 30 to Tuesday December 3

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 30

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Aldershot 2-2 Chesterfield
Boreham Wood 1-0 Woking
Bromley 1-0 Yeovil
Chorley 1-0 Dagenham
Ebbsfleet 2-1 Wrexham
Maidenhead 0-4 Barrow
Sutton 3-1 Harrogate
Torquay 1-5 Stockport

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Bath 3-0 Dartford
Billericay P-P Havant
Braintree 0-4 Hampton
Dorking Wanderers 2-0 Welling
Eastbourne 2-1 Chippenham
Oxford City 2-1 Dulwich
Slough 0-0 Tonbridge
St Albans 1-1 Chelmsford
Wealdstone 3-0 Concord
Weymouth 2-1 Hungerford

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER

Brightlingsea 1-1 Cheshunt
Carshalton 4-0 Cray Wanderers
Enfield Town 2-2 Wingate & Finchley
Haringey 2-2 Worthing
Hornchurch 0-0 Bognor
Horsham 0-3 Margate
Lewes 0-0 Folkestone
Merstham 2-2 Bishop’s Stortford
Potters Bar 0-2 Bowers

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Burgess Hill 2-1 Sittingbourne
Faversham 0-2 Whitstable
Guernsey 2-2 Hastings
Herne Bay 3-2 Sevenoaks
Hythe 1-4 Ashford
Ramsgate 1-1 Phoenix Sports
VCD 2-2 Haywards Heath
Whitehawk 2-0 Cray Valley
Whyteleafe 3-1 Three Bridges

FA VASE THIRD ROUND

Chatham 1-0 Welling Town
Corinthian 2-1 Ascot Utd
Deal 2-0 Southall
Glebe 1-0 Newhaven

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

Erith & Belvedere 1-1 Beckenham
Erith Town 2-1 Crowborough
Greenwich 1-3 Hollands & Blair
K Sports 0-1 Tunbridge Wells
Punjab Utd 0-1 Lordswood
Sheppey 2-0 Fisher

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Bridon Ropes 2-3 Sutton Athletic
Croydon 2-0 Snodland
FC Elmstead 5-1 Meridian
Forest Hill 2-1 Greenways
Holmesdale 1-0 SC Thamesmead
Kennington 4-1 Kent Football Utd
Rusthall 1-2 Rochester

SUNDAY DECEMBER 1

FA CUP SECOND ROUND

Blackpool 3-1 Maidstone
Gillingham 3-0 Doncaster
Peterborough 3-0 Dover

TUESDAY DECEMBER 3

LEAGUE 1

Burton 1-1 Southend

NATIONAL LEAGUE

Eastleigh 0-2 Wrexham

NATIONAL LEAGUE SOUTH

Hungerford 1-0 Tonbridge

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE PREMIER

Bishop's Stortford 1-0 East Thurrock
Bognor 4-1 Enfield Town
Folkestone 1-1 Kingstonian
Potters Bar 4-2 Brightlingsea
Wingate & Finchley 0-2 Carshalton

ISTHMIAN SOUTH EAST

Ashford 1-3 Guernsey
Burgess Hill P-P Ramsgate
Whitstable 1-3 Hastings
Whyteleafe 2-1 Sittingbourne

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Stansfeld 2-1 Lewisham

SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP SECOND ROUND

Bearsted 4-0 Sheppey

KENT SENIOR TROPHY SECOND ROUND

FC Elmstead 0-1 Erith Town


More by this author


Close This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.Learn More